ELECTION TO THE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY, MADHYA PRADESH
LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES
 
 
General Elections , 1998
List of Contestants

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party
Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

1.Sheopur 1. Kailash Gupta M BJP

2. Chhotelal Semariya M INC

3. Moolchand Rawat M JD

4. Shravan Kumar Suman M BSP

5. Onkar M IND

6. Jagdish Prasad Dhakad M IND

7. Prem M IND

8. Baboolal M IND

9. Baboo singh Gurjar M IND

10. Brijraj Singh M IND

2.Bijeypur 1. Babulal Mewra M BJP

2. Ram Dayal Singh Dhakad M BSP

3. Ram Nivas Rawat M INC

4. Omprakash M IND

5. Baboo Gurjar M IND

6. Bhullan Adivasi M IND

7. Ram Swaroop Adivasi M IND

3.Sabalgarh 1. Ashok Tiwari M CPM

2. Kanhyyalal Singhal M INC

3. Bundilal Rawat M BSP

4. Meharvan Singh Rawat M BJP

5. Dataram Dhakarh M SP

6. Mawsia Kushwah Bhagat M IND

4.Joura 1. Kalicharan Kushwah M BJP

2. Kaushal Kumar Maheshwari M JD

3. Mahesh Mishra M INC

4. Soneram Kushwah M BSP

5. Maniram Dhakar M SP

6. Mewaram M AJBP

7. Ram Swaroop Kushwah M LD

8. Subedar Singh M SJP(R)

9. Dr.Narendra Singh Nagar M IND

10. Rampal Singh M IND

5.Sumawali 1. Aidal Singh M BSP

2. Gajraj Singh M BJP

3. Rakesh Yadav M INC

4. Rajaram M JD

5. Ramesh M SP

6. Ram Autar Singh Kushwaha M AJBP

7. Ashok Jatav M IND

8. Ummed Singh M IND

9. Matadeen M IND

10. Ran Singh M IND

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 1 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

5.Sumawali 11. Vishal Singh M IND

6.Morena 1. Kirta Ram Singh M INC

2. Mahesh Singh Mavai M BSP

3. Sevaram M BJP

4. Keshav M LD

5. Chandra Bhan Singh Yadav M SP

6. Narendra Singh Tomar M RJD

Anand""

7. Kedar Singh Sribas M IND

8. Pramod Kumar M IND

9. Bejnath M IND

10. Munnalal Agrawal M IND

11. Ramkrishna Shukla (Kakoo) M IND

12. Vijay Kumar M IND

7.Dimni (SC) 1. Munshilal M BJP

2. Ramjilal M CPI

3. Ramswaroop Jatav M JD

4. Shyamlal Kori M BSP

5. Master Harisingh Sakhwar M INC

6. Nathilal M SP

7. Munnalal M IND

8.Ambah (SC) 1. Amar Singh Sakhwar M BSP

2. Kammodilal Jatav M INC

3. Banshilal Jatav M BJP

4. Ratiram Hindoliya M AJBP

5. Gumani Kori M IND

6. Radheshyam Sakhwar M IND

9.Gohad (SC) 1. Chaturilal Barahdiya M BSP

2. Dataram Bansal M INC

3. Premnarayan Mahor (Koli) M CPM

4. Lal Singh Arya M BJP

5. Ajay Shankar Bansal M IND

6. Ashok Kumar M IND

7. Bhagwansingh Prajapati M IND

8. Mangal Chand M IND

9. Dr. Ramprakash Rajoriya M IND

10.Mehgaon 1. Gajendra Singh M JD

2. Naresh Singh M BSP

3. Rakesh Shukla M BJP

4. Hari Singh M INC

5. Ajay Kumar Singh Bhadoriya M SP

6. Ramnaresh Soni M SJP(R)

7. Rai Singh Bhadoriya M INLD

8. Shailendra Singh M JP

9. Dinesh M IND

10. Radheshyam M IND

11.Attair 1. Munna Singh Bhadauriya M BJP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 2 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

11.Attair 2. Lal Singh Kachhi M BSP

3. Satyanarayan M INC

4. Premkishore Singh M SP

Narwariya

5. Bhanupratap Singh M LSWP

6. Rakeshkumar Sharma M LD

7. Awadhesh Mishra Kheri M IND

8. Man Singh M IND

9. Ravindrakumar M IND

10. Ramjilal M IND

11. Ramprakash M IND

12. Santosh M IND

13. Surendra M IND

14. Sureshbabu M IND

12.Bhind 1. Narendrasingh Kushwah M BJP

2. Choudhary Rakesh Singh M INC

Advocate

3. Shailendra Singh M BSP

4. Upendrasingh Bhadauriya M SP

5. Narendrasingh M ABHM

6. Shyamsunder Singh Yadav M LSWP

7. Dr. Umashankar Mishra M IND

8. Baburam M IND

9. Rakesh M IND

13.Ron 1. Girdawal Singh Baghel M BSP

2. Dr. Rajendra Prakash Singh M BJP

3. Rampal Singh M INC

4. Suresh Kumar M JD

5. Pramod Jain Keserva Urf M LSWP

Balloo Bhaiya

6. Mahendrasingh Tomar M AJBP

7. Rasalsingh M SP

8. Sanjeev Sharma Journalist"" M JP

9. Omprakash M IND

10. Matadeen M IND

11. Vijay Ram M IND

14.Lahar 1. Dr. Govind Singh M INC

2. Mathura Prasad M BJP

3. Lakhan Singh Yadav M BSP

4. Rambabu M LSWP

5. Soorysingh Kaurav M SP

6. Baboo M IND

7. Mataprasad M IND

8. Vishnuswroop M IND

15.Gwalior 1. Nandkishore Agrawal M JD

2. Narendra Singh Tomar M BJP

3. Subodh Pancholi M BSP

4. Dr. Abdul Raheem Khan M LSWP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 3 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

15.Gwalior 5. Dayaram Rasenia M SP

6. Bachchu Singh Rana M JD

7. Ramsevak M INLD

8. Ashok Kumar Sharma M IND

9. Mahnat Chandra Prakash M IND

10. Devendra M IND

11. Sant Sewak T.S.Bhadoria M IND

12. Ramprasad Agrawal M IND

13. Laxman Chand Madhuria M IND

14. Pandit Sevaram Katyayan M IND

16.Lashkar East 1. Pradeep Sahu M BSP

2. Ramesh Agrawal M INC

3. Vivek Shejwalkar M BJP

4. Dr. P.D.Agrawal (Heart M SDP(MP)

Specialist)

5. Devisingh Kushwah M SHS

6. Dhirendrasingh Tomar M RJD

Dheeru""

7. Yashpal Kori M LSWP

8. Satish Agrawal M ABHM

9. Dr. D.N. Gupta Advocate M IND

10. Dr.Devendra Sharma M IND

11. Dharti Pakad Madanlal M IND

12. Radhamohan Shrivastava M IND

13. Ramdas Modi M IND

14. Ramdeep Saxena M IND

17.Lashkar West 1. Anoop Mishra M BJP

2. Bhagwansingh Yadav M INC

3. Dr. Rajpalsingh Verma M JD

4. Hotamsingh Kushwah M BSP

5. Khalil Bhai M LSWP

6. Khubsingh Suryavanshi M RJD

7. Pradeep Deshpande M SHS

8. S.K.Jain M IND

9. Rakesh M IND

10. Suresh Kumar M IND

11. Haviv Khan M IND

18.Morar 1. Dhayanendra Singh M BJP

2. Madan Kushwaha M BSP

3. Ramvaran Singh Gurjar M INC

4. Albel Singh M INC

5. Phool Singh M SP

6. Murari M AJBP

7. Pritam Singh M IND

8. Bhagwan Das M IND

9. Ram Bharosi M IND

19.Gird 1. Kaptan Singh M BJP

2. Balendu Shukla M INC

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 4 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

19.Gird 3. Brajendra Tiwari M SAP

4. Motilal Yogi M JD

5. Lakhan Singh Yadav M BSP

6. Keber Singh Baghel M IND

7. Pritam Singh M IND

8. Advocate Rameshwar Singh M IND

Bhadoria

9. Santosh Kumar Gaud M IND

20.Dabra 1. Narottam Mishra M BJP

2. Ratan Singh Rawat M INC

3. Ramesh Chandra M JD

4. Shiv Mohan Singh Rajput M CPI

5. Shri Lal Baghel Advocate M BSP

6. Nathuram Gupta (Neta ji) M SP

7. Hari Baboo M ABHM

8. Gopal Singh Thakur M IND

9. Ram Karan M IND

10. Lakkhi Thakur M IND

21.Bhander (SC) 1. Keshri Choudhari Advocate M INC

2. Pooransingh Palaiya M BJP

3. Er.Phool Singh Baraiya M BSP

4. Mahendra M ABHM

5. Hari Mohan M SP

6. Jai Narayan M IND

7. Dhaniram M IND

8. Sheela F IND

22.Seondha (SC) 1. Dr. Asharam M BJP

2. Khoobiram Pathwar Shakya M JD

3. Govind Singh Mirdha M BSP

4. Mahendra Boudh M INC

5. Naresh Kumar Dhanuk M IND

6. Narayan M IND

7. Mahesh Kumar Jatav M IND

8. Ramdayal Prabhakar M IND

9. Ramprakash Kori M IND

10. Rameshwar M IND

23.Datia 1. Chandan Singh M INC

2. Savitri Singh F BJP

3. Swami Sharan Dangi M BSP

4. Rajkamal Das M ABHM

5. Rajendra Bharti M SP

6. Mohan Ramayani M IND

7. Ram Kumar M IND

8. Shambhu Tiwari M IND

9. Satyendra Narayan M IND

24.Karera 1. Jawahar Singh Rawat M BSP

2. Ranveer Singh M BJP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 5 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

24.Karera 3. Ram Singh Yadav M INC

4. Usha Yadav F SP

5. Kun.Sardar Singh Parihar M INLD

6. Girwar M IND

7. Tahuj Khan M IND

8. Nirpat M IND

9. Malkhan Singh Dada"" M IND

10. Lakhan M IND

25.Pohri 1. Dr. Dwarika Prasad Dhakad M BSP

2. Narendra Birghare M BJP

3. Baijanti Verma F INC

4. Shambhudayal Parashar M JD

(Mandir Wale)

5. Madho Singh Gour Adivasi M SHS

6. Devendra Shrivastava M IND

7. Parmal M IND

8. Shiv Kumar M IND

9. Surendra Singh Handa M IND

10. Shrilal M IND

26.Shivpuri 1. Karan Singh Urf Veer Singh M BSP

Gurjar

2. Yashodhara Raje Scindia F BJP

3. Hari Ballabh Shukla M INC

4. Om Prakash Raghuvanshi M AJBP

5. Keshavchand Pal M SHS

6. Krishan Gopal (Patrakar) M SJP(R)

7. Dashrath Lodhi M IND

8. Smt.Mani Garg F IND

9. Manoj Kumar M IND

27.Pichhore 1. Bhaiya Sahab M BJP

2. Adv.Shambhu Singh Sahu M BSP

3. K.P.Singh Kakka Ji"" M INC

4. Chatrpal Singh M IND

5. Preetam Singh M IND

6. Lata Mohammad M IND

7. Santosh Singh M IND

28.Kolaras (SC) 1. Omprakash Khateek M BJP

2. Pooran Singh Bedia M INC

3. Dr.Rajaram Bijoul M BSP

4. Bhagwanlal Jatav M AJBP

5. Kundanlal Raje M IND

6. Makhanlal M IND

29.Guna 1. Amol Singh Dhakad M BSP

2. Kanhaiya Lal Agrawal M BJP

3. Gopal Krishna Premi M CPI

4. Shiv Pratap Singh M INC

5. Deva Ji Bhuriya M IND

6. Pooran Lal Sadhak M IND

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 6 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

30.Chachaura 1. Munna Singh M BJP

2. Shiv Narayan M INC

3. Denvendra Singh M IND

4. Nathusingh M IND

5. Ramsingh Mina M IND

31.Raghogarh 1. Chanchal kumar Jain Vakil M BJP

2. Digvijay Singh M INC

3. Kamal Singh M AJBP

4. Krishn Kumar Agrawal M IND

Patrakar

5. Baijanath Mishrilal M IND

32.Shadora (SC) 1. Komal Prasad Ahirwar M BSP

2. Khusal Chand Ahirwar M INC

3. Gopilal M BJP

4. Devendra Kumar M SP

5. Dr. Gangaram Amrod M IND

6. Tursiram M IND

7. Man MOhan Pant M IND

8. Ramesh Chand Shendo M IND

33.Ashoknagar 1. Neelam Singh Yadav M BJP

2. Balveer Singh Kushwah M BSP

3. Rajaram Singh Yadav M INC

4. Rao Chandan Singh Yadav M SP

5. Amar Singh Narwariya M IND

6. Amar Singh Yadav M IND

7. Nanoo Lal Aadiwasi M IND

8. Bhaiya Lal M IND

34.Mungaoli 1. Gauri Shankar Gurjar M BSP

2. Rajendra Singh Lodhi M INC

3. Rao Deshraj Singh Yadav M BJP

4. Dashrath Singh (Raja Yadav) M SP

5. Aman M IND

35.Bina 1. Arunodaya Choubey M INC

2. Sudhakar Bapat M BJP

3. Suresh Patel M BSP

4. Dr. Gajraj Singh Patel M AD

5. Munnu Parashar Banjari M SHS

Mata

6. Hariram parasram Bajaj M SP

7. Pandit Jagat Bandhu M IND

8. Suresh Richhariya M IND

9. Shri Chandra Dhannalal M IND

Nayak

36.Khurai (SC) 1. Dharmu Rai M BJP

2. Naresh Sunderlal Vanpuria M BSP

Ahirwar

3. HEERALAL CHADHAR M INC

4. DHARMENDRA Rai M SP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 7 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

37.Banda 1. Narayan Singh Lodhi M BSP

2. VEERENDRA Singh M INC

Shambhu Singh Gour

3. Harnam Singh Rathor M BJP

4. KAMLA Yadav Simaria F SP

Shahgarh

5. Dr. Ramraja Singh M SHS

6. Dr. Laxmi Datt Agnihotri M SSJP

7. Indrajeet singh Lodhi M IND

8. KAMLA Yadav F IND

9. Mohmmad Naim M IND

10. RAMESH Balmik M IND

38.Naryaoli (SC) 1. Dr. Ashok Rajaram Ahirwar M BJP

2. Bhagwati Prasad Mevalal M BSP

Choudhry

3. Vindravanlal Athiya M SAP

4. Surendra Choudhry Narayan M INC

Prasad Choudhr

5. Ghanshyam M LSWP

6. PRAKASH Pawar M SHS

7. Prithvi singh Chadar M AJBP

8. NARAYAN PRASAD M IND

KABIRPANTHI

39.Sagar 1. Khemraj Dau Kushwaha M BSP

2. PREMNARAYAN MISHRA M INC

3. Smt. Sudha Jain Advocate F BJP

4. Dr. Asif Ali M SP

5. Pt.BHUWNESHWAR M SSJP

PRASSAD SHASTRI

6. SUDHA PATEL F AD

7. HEMANT TIWARI M LS

8. Keshav Bhai Madhav Bhai M IND

Patel

9. Jitendra Urf Jitu Naman M IND

40.Surkhi 1. Abdul Naseem Khan M BSP

2. Govind Singh Rajput M INC

3. Bhupendra Singh M BJP

4. Dr.Mahesh Tiwari M SP

5. Mohan Kushwaha M AD

6. Shiv Shankar Katare M AJBP

7. JAHAR SINGH M IND

8. BHUPENDRA SINGH M IND

RISHIKUMAR

41.Rehli 1. Gopal Bhargava M BJP

2. Jeevan Patel M INC

3. NANHEBHAI BADAI M BSP

AHIRWAR

4. DELANSINGH M SP

42.Deori 1. Choudhry Rajesh Mohan M BSP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 8 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

42.Deori 2. BRIJBIHARI PATERIYA M INC

GUDDA BHAIYA

3. Bhanu Rana M BJP

4. ANANDMOHAN SINGH M SP

ADVOCATE

5. MARDAN SINGH M GGP

6. RAJARAM BHAWANI M SHS

PRASAD PATEL

7. GOKAL PRASAD M IND

43.Niwari 1. Kushwah Chandan Singh M BSP

2. Babulal Rai (Babbu) M BJP

3. Maharaj Singh Yadav M JD

4. Ramnath Kushwaha M INC

5. Deepnarayan Singh (Deepak M SP

Yadav)

6. Devendra Kumar Nayak M SJP(R)

7. Akhilesh Nayak M IND

8. Kallu Lal Basore M IND

9. Kashiram Ahirwar M IND

10. Chaturvedi Ramratan M IND

11. Jairam Ahirwar M IND

12. Brijendra Singh Rathore M IND

13. Rajesh Sharma M IND

44.Jatara 1. Kanhaiyyalal Mukhiya M JD

2. Kammod Prasad Kevat M INC

3. Chhotelel Sahu M BSP

4. Sunil Nayak M BJP

5. Kamal Prasad Napit M SRVSP

6. Chhoteylal Ghosh M SP

7. Jain Nemichandra M JP

8. Dakhiprasad Dangi NataJi M SJP(R)

9. Baba Sukhnandan Singh M SDP(MP)

10. Akhand Pratap Singh Yadav M IND

11. Ahirwar Ramprakash M IND

12. Pradeep Kumar Patel M IND

(Kushwaha)

13. Ratana Ahirwar M IND

14. Rakesh Vihari Sharma M IND

15. Rajkumar Nakeev M IND

16. Sudama M IND

45.Khargapur (SC) 1. Ahirwar Parwatlal M BJP

2. Ahirwar Vrindavan M INC

3. Keshav Khateek M JD

4. Nathu Ram Ahirwar Mate M BSP

5. Kamal Singh Dadda M AJBP

6. Chadar Ramadheen M SP

7. Utmaliya Shiv Charan M IND

8. Khajju Lal M IND

9. Bhagirath M IND

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 9 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

46.Tikamgarh 1. Om Prakash Raikwar M BSP

Advocate

2. Jai Prakash M JD

3. Pramila Jain F INC

4. Magan Lal Goil M BJP

5. Aheer Bhagat Ram M SP

6. Devkinandan Surnkar M JP

7. Chhandi M IND

8. Naresh Chauhan M IND

9. Prabhu Dyal M IND

10. Rameshwar Lamrdar M IND

11. Hardyal M IND

47.Malehra 1. Kapoor Chand Ghuwara"" M CPI

2. Kalka M BSP

3. Raj Bahadur Singh M INC

4. Swami Prasad M BJP

5. Ganpat Ahirwar M AD

6. Panna Lal M SHS

7. Birendra Singh alies Bansi M SP

Dadda

8. Ahirwar Seetaram M IND

9. Ganesh M IND

10. Pyarelal M IND

11. Shravan Gaurav (Tiwari) M IND

48.Bijawar 1. Dr.I.M.Ansari M JD

2. Jeetendra Singh M BJP

3. Manvendra Singh M INC

4. Sarmanlal M BSP

5. Mansuka M BKD

6. Suresh Chandra 'Rai' M SP

7. Ashok Kumar Sen M IND

8. Shivswaroop Nayak M IND

9. Hareesh Mishra (Harendra) M IND

49.Chhatarpur 1. Arjariya Jagdish Prasad M INC

2. Umesh Shukla M BJP

3. Meera F BSP

4. Shekh Kalloo Thekedar M JD

5. Nizamuddin alies Gudde M SP

Khan

6. Agrawal Swami Prasad M IND

7. Ahirwar Ramesh Prasad M IND

8. Ghasiram M IND

9. Bahadur Singh M IND

10. Ramprasad Kori M IND

11. Vinod Kumar M IND

50.Maharajpur 1. Ahirwar Khilaiyan M INC

2. Ahirwar Dashrath M BSP

3. Ahirwar Ramdayal M BJP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 10 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

50.Maharajpur 4. Maniram Ahirwar M JD

5. Chiraiya F SP

6. Dashrath Prasad Ahirwar M BKD(J)

7. Revalal Ahirwar M IND

51.Chandla 1. R.D.Prajapati M BSP

2. Rajkishore Tiwari M BJP

3. Raj Bahadur M JD

4. Har Prasad Patel M INC

5. Asharam Trivedi M SDP(MP)

6. Prem Narayan M AD

7. Ku.Vijay Bahadur Singh M SP

Bundela

8. Swami Singh M AJBP

9. Biharilal M IND

10. Ram Kishore M IND

52.Nohata 1. Punam Devi/S.L. F BSP

2. Ratnesh Soloman M INC

3. Lakhan Lal M JD

4. Sanjay Rai M BJP

5. Khuman Singh M LSWP

6. Jagannathsingh M AJBP

7. Mulamchand Jain M ABMSD

8. Shobhasingh Rajput M SP

9. Amarsingh Lodhi M IND

10. Govardhan M IND

11. Hariram M IND

12. Hariram Thakura M IND

53.Damoh 1. Ajay Bhaiya Tandan"" M INC

2. Amarjit Sardar (T.V.wala)" M BSP

3. Jayant Kumar Malaiya M BJP

4. `Ramesh Kumar Rajak' M JD

5. Dayavati F RPI

6. Lakhan Lal Tiwari M SP

7. Chandrabhan Rao M IND

8. Babulal M IND

9. Hariram M IND

54.Patharia (SC) 1. Asharam Choudhary M BSP

2. Ganesh Khatik M BJP

3. Ram Kishan urf (Pappu) M JD

Khatik

4. Ramkishore Athya M INC

5. Nanhe Bhai M AD

6. Raj Kumar Kachhwaha M SP

(Sheru Bhaiya)

7. Ganesh Prasad Prajapati M IND

8. Chetram M IND

9. Lalchand Kharare (Balmiki) M IND

55.Hatta 1. Kashi Ram Patel M BSP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 11 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

55.Hatta 2. Raja Patairya M INC

3. Dr. Vijay Singh Rajput M BJP

4. Patel Ajay Pal Singh M SP

5. Raghuraj Singh M AJBP

6. Suraj Parsad M SHS

7. Suleman Badda M IND

56.Panna 1. Kamlesh Prasad Patel M BSP

2. Kusum Singh Mehdele F BJP

3. Sudhakar Dixit (Suddi M INC

Bhaiya)

4. Swamideen M JD

5. Nand Kishore M SDP(MP)

6. Rajendra Kumar Dubey M SP

(Pradhan Ji)

7. Ram Avtar Tiwari M AJBP

8. Sandeep Chouraha M SRVSP

9. Rati Devi F IND

10. Ram Singh M IND

57.Amanganj 1. Gorelal Ahirwar M BJP

2. Jeevanlal M BSP

3. Nathulal M INC

4. Ramkali F JD

5. Munna M JP

6. Vimla (Dheeru Bagari) F AJBP

7. Shyambai F SDP(MP)

8. Surja M SP

9. Prema (Premlal) M IND

58.Pawai 1. Jagdish Prasad M JD

2. Narayan Singh M BSP

3. Pushpanedra Kumar Latoriya M BJP

4. Bhanu Singh (Halkay Raja) M INC

5. Ashok Vir Vikram Singh M SP

6. Sant Kumar (Rajput) M SDP(MP)

59.Maihar 1. Narayan Singh Joodeo M JD

2. Veerendra Kushwaha M BSP

3. Vrindavan Badgainya M INC

4. Motilal Tiwari M BJP

5. Veerendra M SHS

6. Sukhendra Singh Patel M AD

7. Ahibaran Singh M IND

8. Gulpham Khan M IND

9. Bhurelal Patel M IND

10. Raveendra Kumar Patel M IND

11. Hanuman Patel M IND

12. Harideen Sahu M IND

60.Nagod 1. Daddu Lal Singh M SAP

2. Rajaram Tripathi M INC

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 12 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

60.Nagod 3. Ram Deo Singh M BJP

4. Ramashreya Bagri M BSP

5. Sukhendra Singh (Gaharwar) M JD

6. Daljeet M BKD(J)

7. Dharmendra Singh M SP

8. Ram Bahore Singh M AD

9. Mahaveer Singh Bargahi M IND

10. Yadvendra Singh M IND

11. Ramdas M IND

12. Ram Pratap Singh M IND

13. Ram Bishwas M IND

14. Ramanand Singh M IND

61.Raigaon (SC) 1. Jugul Kishore M BJP

2. Biharilal M INC

3. Meena F JD

4. Ramesh Choudhary M BSP

5. Dadu Bhai M SRVSP

6. Dhirendra Singh Dheeru M AJBP

7. Ramgopal M SP

8. Shivram Prasad M IND

62.Chitrakoot 1. Ganesh Wari M BSP

2. Narendra Singh M JD

3. Prem Singh M INC

4. Ramdas Mishra M BJP

5. Badri Patel M SJP(R)

6. Murarilal Bansal M AJBP

7. Sunderlal Prajapati M AD

8. Anruddha Gautam M IND

9. Jagdish Prasad Kushwaha M IND

10. B.L.Yadav Nirala"" M IND

63.Satna 1. Ganesh Singh M JD

2. Engineer Ghanshyam Goel M BSP

3. Mange Ram M BJP

4. Saeed Ahmed M INC

5. Surendra Sharma M SAP

6. Rajesh Dubey M SP

7. Vikram Choudhary M SHS

8. Santosh Singh M ABMSD

9. Engineer Om Prakash Gupta M IND

10. Devendra Kumar Choudhary M IND

11. Purshottam M IND

12. Pushpendra Sanju Singh M IND

13. Ramu Ram Yadav M IND

14. Shankar Lal Tiwari M IND

64.Rampur 1. Gaya Prasad Tiwari M JD

2. Toshan Singh M INC

3. Prabhakar Singh M BJP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 13 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

64.Rampur 4. Ram Lakhan Singh Patel M BSP

5. Ram Sakha M SAP

6. Pt. Balesh Tripathi M SRVSP

7. Meera Soni M ABMSD

8. Rameshwar Prasad Shukla M AJBP

9. Suryabhan Singh Patel M AD

10. Jageshwar M IND

11. Vikas Singh Baghel M IND

12. Hitendra Singh M IND

13. Hiralal M IND

65.Amarpatan 1. Ramkhilawan Patel M BSP

2. Ram Sajiwal Kol M JD

3. Ramhit M BJP

4. Shivmohan Singh (Dau Sa.) M INC

5. Kanhaiyalal Singh Patel M AJBP

6. Rajmani Singh Patel M AD

7. Shivmani Tripathi M SRVSP

8. Anand Prakash Singh M IND

'Guddu'

9. Mohd.Jamil Urf Funnar Bhai M IND

10. Baidyanath Saket M IND

11. Motilal M IND

12. Yadvendra Singh (Thakur M IND

Dadu)

66.Rewa 1. Kashim Khan M BSP

2. Koushal Singh M JD

3. Jainarayan Sharma M SAP

4. Rajendra Shukla M BJP

5. Leela Mishra F CPM

6. Ashok Kumar Shukla M PSSS

7. Chandrawati Sondhiya F AD

(Munni)

8. U.P.N. Tiwari M ABLTC

9. Prasoon Singh M SP

10. Rakesh Kumar Pandey M SJP(R)

11. Ram Prasad Tiwari M SRVSP

12. Surendra Prasad Mishra M ABHM

13. Gorelal Dubey M IND

14. Chhotelal M IND

15. Pushpraj Singh M IND

16. Hiralal M IND

67.Gurh 1. Om Prakash Mishra M INC

2. Dr.Naresh Chandra M BJP

Chourasiya

3. Lal bahadur Singh M JD

4. Advocate Vidyawati Patel F BSP

5. Vishambhar Nath Pandey M CPI

6. Vansh Vardhan Dwivedi M SAP

7. Dr.Kamal Kishore Mishra M AJBP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 14 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

67.Gurh 8. Mohd. Rafik M SP

9. Ramcharan M AD

10. Shrimati Shakuntala Dwivedi F ABHM

11. Surendra Pathak M SRVSP

12. Krishna Das Tiwari M IND

13. Jagdish Prasad M IND

14. Bhola Prasad M IND

15. Ram Dayal M IND

16. Ramnarayan patel Alias M IND

Narayan

17. Ramnihor Saket M IND

68.Mangawan 1. Kaushal Prasad Mishra M BJP

2. Girish Gautam M CPI

3. Prabhat Verma M BSP

4. Ram Bahor Nirala"" M SAP

5. Sriniwas Tiwari M INC

6. Smt. Usha Patel F AD

7. Rishabh Deo Pandey M SRVSP

8. Dhirendra Tiwari (Dhiru) M SJP(R)

9. Rajendra Prasad Patel M SP

10. Raj Bahor M IND

11. Ramrati F IND

12. Sampati M IND

69.Sirmaur 1. Awadh Bihari Shukla M BJP

2. Rajmani Patel M INC

3. Ram Khilawan M BSP

4. Ram Lakhan Sharma M CPM

5. Virendra Singh Advocate M JD

6. Shushil Kumar M SAP

7. Umesh Kumar Mishra M AJBP

8. Brij Mohan Kushwaha M AD

9. Vishnu Sharma M SRVSP

10. Rajendra Pandey M IND

11. Ram Das Kol M IND

12. Ramnarayan Tiwari M IND

13. Hiramani Chaudhary M IND

70.Teonthar 1. Kaushlesh Dwivedi M INC

2. Ramakant Tiwari M BJP

3. Ramgarib Banvasi M BSP

4. Ramlakhan Singh M JD

5. Gokul Singh Tenduni Wale M SRVSP

6. Mahendra Pratap Singh M AD

Advocate

7. Tej Pratap Pandey M IND

8. Purushottam M IND

9. Balkishan M IND

71.Deotalab (SC) 1. Jayakaran Nirat M JD

2. Jayakaran Saket M BSP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 15 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

71.Deotalab (SC) 3. Panchhu Lal Prajapati M BJP

4. Ram Manohar Saket M SAP

5. Dr. Vaidya Nath Satyanami M INC

6. Chhote Lal M SRVSP

7. Bindra Prasad M AD

8. Ramkhilawan Bhir M SP

72.Mauganj 1. Ramesh Ratan Singh M INC

2. Ram Pratap Vishwakarma M JD

3. Dr. I.M.P. Verma M BSP

4. Santosh Singh F BJP

5. Achyutananda M SP

6. Amrit Lal Patel Alias Lallu M AD

7. Keshri Prasad Patel M AJBP

8. Lakshman Tiwari M SRVSP

9. Kamla Mishra F IND

10. Nanhkoo Ram M IND

11. Rama Govind Shukla M IND

12. Sharda Prasad Mishra M IND

Advocate

73.Churahat 1. Ajay Singh Rahul M INC

2. Govind Prasad Mishra M BJP

3. Shivraj Patel Advocate M BSP

4. Dr. Anasuiya Prasad Shukla M SRVSP

5. Sheshamani M ABHM

6. Dinesh Kumar M IND

7. Manik Lal Patel Advocate M IND

74.Sidhi 1. Indrajit Kumar M INC

2. Pushpendra Singh M BJP

3. Brajendra Nath Singh M JD

4. Vinod Kumar Verma M BSP

5. Anjani Kumar Urmaliya M SRVSP

Advocate

6. Mahesh Prasad M ABHM

7. Achyut Surendra Singh M SJP(R)

8. Ashok Kumar Vishwakarma M IND

9. Kamleshwar Prasad Dwivedi M IND

10. Gulam Mohammad M IND

11. Gendalal Singh M IND

12. Pandit Ramashankar Mishra M IND

alias Lalji

13. Ramsiya Gupta M IND

14. Rohini Prasad Pandey M IND

75.Gopadbanas 1. Umesh M CPI

2. Kedarnath Shukla M BJP

3. Dwarika M INC

4. Raj Bahor M JD

5. Teli Shyamlal Rathaur M BSP

6. Kesheo Prasad Singh M SJP(R)

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 16 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

75.Gopadbanas 7. Krishna Kumar Singh M BKUS

8. Nawal Kishor M SRVSP

9. Chandra Pal M IND

10. Chintamani Tiwari M IND

11. Dal Pratap Singh M IND

12. Mahendra Kumar Dixit M IND

13. Rajbahadur Singh M IND

76.Dhauhani (ST) 1. Kusum Kali F JD

2. Chhatra Pati Singh M BJP

3. Panjab Singh M INC

4. Sushila F BSP

5. Lalli F SRVSP

6. Someshwar Singh M JP

7. Kamala Prasad M IND

8. Gulwasiya F IND

9. Jiwa Raniya F IND

10. Tilak Raj Singh M IND

11. Dr. Bhaiyalal Singh M IND

12. Lal Singh M IND

77.Deosar (ST) 1. Jokhan Singh Marpachi M BSP

2. Manik Singh M INC

3. Shrimati Rajani F BJP

4. Ram Kishor M JD

5. Gendalal Singh M IND

6. Patiraj Singh M IND

78.Singrauli (SC) 1. Bansh Mani Prasad Verma M INC

2. Ramcharitra M BJP

3. Lalpati M BSP

4. Harilal (Dr. H.L.Prajapati) M JD

5. Shyamlal M SP

6. Kalicharan M IND

7. Tejbali Prasad Verma M IND

8. Ram Bharose M IND

9. Shiv Shankar M IND

10. Sumer Sindhu M IND

79.Beohari 1. Brajeshprasad Gupta M JD

2. Ramkishore Shukla M INC

3. Lavkesh Singh M BJP

4. Shatrughan Patel M BSP

5. Nandkumar Pandey M SRVSP

6. Ram Sumiran Singh M GGP

7. Santdas M SP

8. Arunodayanand M IND

9. Usaman M IND

10. Kurmvanshi Sudarshan M IND

Prasad

11. Jagannath Mishra M IND

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 17 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

79.Beohari 12. Raghevendra Alias Hira M IND

Singh

80.Umaria 1. Umesh Kumar Gupta M JD

2. Narendra Pratap Singh M INC

`Munnu'

3. Mithlesh Prasad Mishra M BJP

Advocate

4. Ram Gopal Dahiya M BSP

5. Kalyan Prasad Yadav M SRVSP

6. Mahipal Baiga M IND

7. Rajendra Prasad M IND

8. Lakshaman M IND

9. Salikram Tiwari M IND

81.Nowrozabad (ST) 1. Ku.Meena Singh F BJP

2. Ramraj Singh M JD

3. Shakuntala Pradhan F INC

4. Adhar Singh Paraste M GGP

5. Abhay Raj Singh M SRVSP

6. Phulia F SP

7. Savitri F AJBP

8. Puran singh Paraste M IND

9. Matadeen Baiga M IND

10. Shyamlal singh Paraste M IND

11. Santlal M IND

12. Sundar Singh M IND

13. Harvansh Singh Paraste M IND

14. Gyanchand M IND

82.Jaisinghnagar 1. Jairam Singh Marko M BJP

2. Kamred Buddha Sen Singh M CPM

3. Ramprasad Singh M INC

4. Laxman M BSP

5. Sundarlal M JD

6. Sureshsingh M SAP

7. Kalawati F AJBP

8. Smt.Kiran Singh Dhurvey M GGP

9. Sheshmani Singh M SRVSP

10. Asharamsingh M IND

11. Ishawardas Panika M IND

12. Kusumlata F IND

13. Dadansingh M IND

14. Dhyansingh M IND

15. Ramkumar M IND

16. Ramsahaya M IND

17. Ravendrasingh M IND

83.Kotma (ST) 1. Komal Singh M JD

2. Jaisingh Maravi M BJP

3. Bhagwandeen M INC

4. Sewa Singh M BSP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 18 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

83.Kotma (ST) 5. Urmila Singh Paraste F SP

6. Koushilya Bai F IND

7. Devlal Singh Armo M IND

8. Myaram M IND

9. Lakhan Singh M IND

10. Lalan Singh M IND

11. Sudama M IND

84.Anuppur (ST) 1. Phiratpal M CPI

2. Bisahulal Singh M INC

3. Ramdas M JD

4. Ramlal M BJP

5. Dongarsingh M GGP

85.Sohagpur 1. Krishnapal Singh M INC

2. R.S.Tripathi M CPI

3. Manmohan Choudhary M BSP

4. Lallusingh M BJP

5. Sikandar M JD

6. Anil Nohtiyal M AJBP

7. Kishorilal M SP

8. Devendra Dwivedi (Lala) M SRVSP

9. Dharmendra Shrivastava M LSWP

(Tikku)

10. Anis Ahemad Ashrafi M IND

11. Kamta Prasad Tiwari M IND

12. Munna Choudhary M IND

13. Santosh Singh Parihar M IND

14. Sidhoo Lal Choudhary M IND

86.Pushprajgarh 1. Dalpat Singh M JD

2. Babulal Singh Marko M BJP

3. Shivprasad Singh M INC

4. Hajarisingh M AJBP

5. Natthu M IND

6. Phundelal Singh Marko M IND

7. Phoolshah M IND

8. Madhav M IND

9. Surat M IND

87.Manendragarh 1. GULAB M INC

(ST)

2. CHANDRA PRATAP SINGH M BJP

3. RAYSINGH M JD

4. Hetram M BSP

5. FENKAN SINGH M LSWP

6. Ameer Singh Shyam M IND

7. Smt. Ramkuwar F IND

8. SHIV PRASAD SINGH M IND

88.Baikunthpur 1. Arvind Mishra M SAP

2. Kamlavati F BSP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 19 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

88.Baikunthpur 3. DWARIKA PRASAD M BJP

4. NATHHULAL M JD

5. MIRNAL KANTI CHANDA M CPM

6. Ramchandra M INC

7. KAMLESHWAR SINGH M RDNBP

8. SHEOJEE GIRI M LSWP

9. ASHOK KUMAR M IND

10. CHANDANA M IND

11. CHURAMAN DAS M IND

12. BASANT SINGH M IND

13. Ravidra Nath Yadav M IND

14. RUDRA PRASAD M IND

15. SHEO LAL M IND

89.Premnagar (ST) 1. TULESWAR SINGH M INC

2. Niranjan Singh M BJP

3. Rammanohar Singh Tekam M GGP

4. Tilakdhari Singh M IND

5. Deo Say M IND

6. Bhuneshwar Singh M IND

7. Rajnath Singh M IND

90.Surajpur (ST) 1. Bhanu Pratap M INC

2. Sheo Pratap Singh M BJP

3. Kanta Prasad Marabi M GGP

91.Pal (ST) 1. BHAGAWAT SINGH M INC

2. RAM BILAS M JD

3. Ram Briksh Singh Jagte M BSP

4. Ram Vichar Netam M BJP

5. Brijlal M GGP

6. Thakur Prasad Singh M IND

7. Deo Sharan M IND

8. Deosai M IND

92.Samri (ST) 1. Jagmani Devi F CPM

2. Mahanti Bhagat F INC

3. Sohanlal M BJP

4. Ashok Prasad M IND

5. PARASNATH M IND

6. Banshidhar M IND

7. Dr. Mahajan Bhagat M IND

8. Maheshwar Ram F IND

9. Rakesh Paikra M IND

10. Sunil Lakra M IND

11. SOMNATHH BHAGAT M IND

93.Lundra (ST) 1. Ramjivan M CPI

2. RAMDEO M INC

3. Vijay Nath Singh M BJP

4. Jageshwar Singh (Paikara) M IND

5. Bhuneshwar Singh M IND

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 20 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

93.Lundra (ST) 6. Moharsai M IND

7. Ram Sharan Beck M IND

94.Pilkha (ST) 1. Chhatarpal M JD

2. Dr.Premsai Singh M INC

3. Ramsewak paikra M BJP

4. Smt. Bernadatt F BSP

5. Baban Singh Karam M GGP

6. Amerjeet Bhagat M IND

7. Chhotan Godha M IND

8. Nandkeshwar Singh M IND

95.Ambikapur (ST) 1. Kamal Bhan Singh M BJP

2. Battal Ram M JD

3. Madan Gopal Singh M INC

4. BIRENDRA M SAP

5. Madan Gopal Singh M IND

6. Rajendra Kumar Sonha M IND

96.Sitapur (ST) 1. Anup Sai M BJP

2. Phool Sai M INC

3. MOHAR SAI M CPI

4. Laxman Singh Shastri M JD

5. Professor Gopal Ram M IND

97.Bagicha (ST) 1. Ganesh Ram Bhagat M BJP

2. Phulkeriya Bhagat F INC

3. Romanus M CPI

4. Ram Khilawan Singh M IND

98.Jashpur (ST) 1. Ram Dev Bhagat M INC

2. Vikram Bhagat M BJP

3. Tulasi Baiga F GGP

4. Brahmadev Bhagat M IND

5. Sarhul M IND

99.Tapkara (ST) 1. Ishwar Sai M INC

2. Nand Kumar Sai M BJP

3. Sunil M CPI

4. Madhuri Painkra F IND

100.Pathalgaon 1. Rampukar Singh M INC

2. Vishunudev Sai M BJP

3. Sahdev Nikunj M BSP

4. Puransingh Thakur M GGP

5. Inder Sai M IND

6. Gourishankar M IND

7. Thakur Ram M IND

8. Bhupendra Singh M IND

9. Roop Singh M IND

10. Silbiriyus Kujur M IND

101.Dharamjaigarh 1. Chaneshram Rathiya M INC

(ST)

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 21 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

101.Dharamjaigarh 2. Trilochan Ratia M BSP

(ST)

3. Santosh Singh M BJP

4. Kamrish Singh M IND

5. Kartik Ram M IND

6. Champeshwar Singh M IND

7. Jarhi Singh Rathia M IND

8. Mehattar M IND

9. Lobhan Sai Rathiaya M IND

102.Lailunga (ST) 1. Premsingh Sidar M BJP

2. Hriday Ram Rathiya M INC

3. Govind Singh Sidar M GGP

4. Hare Ram Sidar M SHS

5. Prem Sai M IND

6. Bir Singh M IND

103.Raigarh 1. Krishna Kumar M INC

2. Rosanlal M BJP

3. Vishnu Sevak M BSP

4. Nandan Gupta M LSWP

5. Bhuwanlal Patel Advocate"" M CSP

6. Smt.Savitri Mahant F GGP

7. Mohd.Akhater M IND

8. Khemraj M IND

9. Birbal Gupta M IND

10. Meer Mohammad M IND

11. Sanat Kumar M IND

104.Kharsia 1. Nand Kumar Patel M INC

2. Yashwant Raj singh M BJP

3. Dinesh Kumar M SDP(MP)

4. Shrabon Das M GGP

5. Rishabh Dev M IND

6. Ramsingh Patel M IND

7. LEELAWATI RATHIA F IND

8. Vijai Shankar Choudhary M IND

9. Shyamlal Patel Advocate"" M IND

105.Saria 1. Dr. Jawahar Nayak M INC

2. Madhusudan M CPI

3. Dr. Shkrajit Naik M BJP

4. Subhash Sahu M BSP

5. Dr. Parivesh Mishra M IND

6. Manbodh M IND

7. Dr. Sitadevi Vaishnava F IND

8. Santosh Maratha M IND

9. Haribandhu Bishal M IND

106.Sarangarh (SC) 1. Dr. Chhabilal Ratre M BSP

2. Shamsher Singh M BJP

3. Sakharam Malhotra M INC

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 22 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

106.Sarangarh (SC) 4. Chhedilal M GGP

5. Dhanka M CSP

6. Khileshwar M IND

7. Ghurau M IND

8. Chhabilal/Raghu M IND

9. Boliram M IND

10. Shib Prasad M IND

11. Hulas Ram Manhar M IND

107.Rampur (ST) 1. Chamar Singh M JD

2. Nanki Ram Kanwar Advocate M BJP

3. Ramsaran Singh M BSP

4. Karam Singh Khairwar M RPI

5. Chandrashekar Rathia M GGP

6. Tuman Lal Raj M LSWP

7. Mukund Singh Kanwar M ABHM

(Rathia)

8. Durgaprasad M IND

9. Dhan Singh Kanwar M IND

10. Sarman Singh M IND

108.Katghora 1. Jaipal Singh M BSP

2. Jaisingh M INC

3. Darshansingh Chawala M SAP

4. Pancham M JD

5. Banwari Lal Banwari Bhaiya M BJP

6. Harinath Singh M CPI

7. Ayodhya Prasad Tiwari M ABHM

8. Jhadidas Mahant M CSP

9. Tuleshwar M GGP

10. Sunil M SP

11. Snehlata Nabh F RPI

12. Ishwar Singh M IND

13. Umend M IND

14. Kedarnath M IND

15. Puniram Kanwar M IND

16. Poshak Das M IND

17. Smt. Mina Dewangan F IND

18. Ramashankar Rajwade M IND

19. Shabbir M IND

20. Hiralal Soni M IND

109.Tanakhar (ST) 1. Amol Singh Salam M INC

2. Krishna Kumar M BSP

3. Shiv Mohan Singh Uike M BJP

4. Vishram Singh Ayam M CSP

5. Hira Singh Markam M GGP

6. Kalam Singh M IND

7. Dahraj M IND

8. Lal Ahibaran Singh Sarotia M IND

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 23 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

110.Marwahi (ST) 1. Pahalwan Singh M INC

2. Ramdayal Uike M BJP

3. Bharat Singh Pottam M GGP

4. Nohar Singh M IND

5. Suman Singh M IND

111.Kota 1. Bhupendra Singh M BJP

2. Rajendra Shukla M INC

3. Dr. Urmila Marko F GGP

4. Ramayan Sharma M AJBP

5. Dr. Pranav Kumar Banarjee M IND

6. Rambilas Sharma M IND

112.Lormi 1. Dharmjeet Singh M INC

2. Manik Lal Dahariya M BSP

3. Muniram Sahu M BJP

4. Vishwanath Singh Porte M GGP

5. Jagdish Prasad Sahu M IND

6. Pro. Bhagwat Prasad Sao M IND

113.Mungeli (SC) 1. Goutiya Anjordas Patale M BSP

2. Jait Ram khande M INC

3. Vikram Mohale M BJP

4. Gajratan M IND

114.Jarhagaon (SC) 1. Ghanshyam Alias Sadhelal M BSP

Bhardwaj

2. Churawan Mangeshkar M INC

3. Chowadas Khandekar M BJP

4. Jainendra Kumar M GGP

5. Tekram Gendale M IND

6. Rajendra Kumar M IND

7. Surendra Kurre M IND

115.Takhatpur 1. Jagjeet Singh Makkad M BJP

2. Balram Singh M INC

3. Shanker Mali M BSP

4. Satyendra Kumar M JD

5. Harprasad Kaushik M GGP

6. Nageshwar M IND

7. Dr. Bhaiyalal Tamrakar M IND

116.Bilaspur 1. Amar Agrawal M BJP

2. Krishna Kumar Yadav (Raju) M INC

3. Shobhalal Prajapati M JD

4. Chandan Sarkhel M GGP

5. Sukhdev Singh Thakur M AJBP

6. Anil Kumar Tah M IND

7. Jaswant Ajmani M IND

117.Bilha 1. Ashok Rao M INC

2. Dharam Kaushik M BJP

3. Mahavir Bhaiya M JD

4. Heera Singh Kaiwart M BSP

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 24 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

117.Bilha 5. Dr. Balmukund Singh Maravi M GGP

6. Mathew Jahani M CSP

7. Sarla Singh F AJBP

8. Malik Ram Dhruv M IND

9. Shyam Narayan M IND

10. Shishupal Singh Bundela M IND

118.Masturi (SC) 1. Om Prakash Gangotri M CPM

2. Om Prakash Roy M BSP

3. Banshilal Ghritlahre M INC

4. Madan Singh Daharya M BJP

5. Vijay Kumar M JD

6. Satish Chandra Barman M CPI

7. Rajesh Kumar Sonwani M SP

8. Nand Kumar M IND

9. Madanlal Tandon M IND

10. Manglu Prasad M IND

11. Ratiram M IND

12. Lallan M IND

119.Sipat 1. Chandra Prakash Bajpai M INC

2. Pd. Ramnarayan Shastri M BJP

3. Engineer Rameshwar Khare M BSP

4. Nand Kishor M GGP

5. Arun Tiwari M IND

6. Chhedilal Dhimer M IND

7. Naval Singh M IND

8. Prahlad kumar M IND

9. Mani Kishor M IND

10. Surya Prakash M IND

120.Akaltara 1. Chhatram Dewangan M BJP

2. Jaynarayan Chauksey M BSP

3. Dr.Rakesh Kumar Singh M INC

4. Satish Dhirahi M JD

5. Birendra Kumar Kashyap M AD

alias Janaki Pras

6. Vinod Kumar Shukla M AJBP

7. Kishor Kumar Singh M IND

Adhiwakta

8. Kaushal Prasad M IND

9. Mohan Lal M IND

10. Rajkumar M IND

11. Ramnath Singh Maravi M IND

12. Rewatiraman Tiwari M IND

121.Pamgarh 1. Asha Sahu F INC

2. Dauram Ratnakar M BSP

3. A.Raseed (Pappu) M JD

4. Shakuntala Singh F BJP

5. Thandaram Ratre M RPI

6. Dhanraj Kashyap M AD

20-Nov-98 01:51 PM Page 25 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

121.Pamgarh 7. Jeevan Lal M IND

8. Devcharan Prasad Chauhan M IND

9. Mahaveer Sahu M IND

122.Champa 1. Ashok Agrawal M JD

2. Narayan Prasad Chandel M BJP

3. Motilal Maheshram M INC

Dewangan

4. Sahas Ram Karsh M BSP

5. Balram Karsh M LSWP

6. Dr. Shyamlal Kashap M AD

7. Santosh Sharma M SHS

8. Agrawal Omprakash M IND

9. Kedar Singh M IND

10. Jamuna Devi Shrimor F IND

11. Dayaram Karn M IND

12. Ramdas Mahant M IND

123.Sakti 1. Gevendra Kumar Dewangan M BSP

(Dharam)

2. Pragal Kumar M JD

3. Magharam Sahu M BJP

4. Raja Surendra Bahadur M INC

Singh

5. Beni Ram Sahu Wakli M IND

6. Pardeshi M IND

7. Ved M IND

124.Malkharoda 1. Chainsingh Samle M INC

2. Basanti Khunte F BSP

3. Harshwardhan (Bablu) M BJP

4. T.R. Banjare M RPI

125.Chandrapur 1. Ganeshlal M BSP

2. Novel Kumar Verma M INC

3. Rani Ratnamala Devi (Rani F BJP

Maa)

4. Sumitra Markam F GGP

5. Dhajaram Patel M IND

6. Pandu Das M IND

7. Ramdin Tandan M IND

126.Raipur Town 1. Paras chopra M INC

2. Brijmohan Agrawal M BJP

3. Shobha Yadav F JD

4. Sunder lal sharma M CPI

5. Koushal Tiwari M CSP

6. Manohar Panjawani M ABHM

7. Abul Farha Eraki M IND

8. Papu Farista M IND

9. Sagar Jaisinghani M IND

10. Kazi Habiburrahman M IND

127.Raipur Rural 1. Tarun Prasad Chatarji M BJP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 26 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

127.Raipur Rural 2. Deenanath sharma M INC

3. Jaiprakash Panday M CMM

4. Mahendra Kashyap M AD

5. Vaman Rao Bagde M RPI

6. Dinesh Chawada M IND

7. P. L. Sharma M IND

128.Abhanpur 1. Ashok Bajaj M BJP

2. Dhanendra Sahu M INC

3. B. R. Yadav M BSP

4. Padmani Singh Parmar F CSP

5. Rakesh Tiwari M SHS

6. M. Koshy Philip M IND

7. Navin Malewar M IND

8. Mahavir M IND

9. Ratiram Sahu M IND

129.Mandirhasod 1. Dr. Kunti Kurre F BSP

2. Ramkhilawan M SAP

3. Shyam Baish M BJP

4. Satya Narayan Sharma M INC

5. Dr. Kejuram Sahu M CSP

6. Devnarayan Kayshap Deva"" M SHS

7. Padma jalchhatri F RPI

8. Hemchand Patel M AD

9. Purandas Vaishnav M IND

10. Pradeep Upadhyay M IND

11. Mayaram Verma M IND

12. Ramgulam Singh M IND

130.Arang (SC) 1. Ganguram Baghel M BJP

2. Ratandas M JD

3. Vijay Guru M INC

4. Sukaluram Bharti M BSP

5. I. L. Duparay Fhauji"" M RPI

6. Ramnath Manav M CSP

7. Ramsingh Kurray M CPI(ML)(L

8. Rishiram Turkane M IND

131.Dharsiwa 1. Balaram Verma M BJP

2. Bharat Singh Chauhan M JD

3. Dr. Lakhanlal Dhiver M BSP

4. Vidhan Mishra M INC

5. Tilakram M AJBP

6. Satishchandra Verma M CSP

Advocate

7. Suklal Sahu M CMM

8. Sunil Kukerja M SHS

9. Lalit Singhania M IND

132.Bhatapara 1. Kailash Gajadhar Mishra M CPI

2. Bisauharam Sahu M BSP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 27 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

132.Bhatapara 3. Radheshyam Sharma M INC

4. Shivratan Sharma M BJP

5. Kumbhaj Verma M AD

6. Devinbai Netam F GGP

7. Rohini Bai Verma F CSP

8. Chandrashekhar Pulastaya M IND

9. Pranita Pandey F IND

10. Motiram Devangan M IND

11. Satish Agrawal M IND

133.Baloda Bazar 1. Karuna Shukla F BJP

2. Advocate Smt. Kalindri F BSP

Verma

3. Ganesh Shankar M INC

4. Indra kumar Verma M GGP

5. Santosh Kumar Verma M AD

6. Kuleshwar Prasad Verma M IND

7. Purshottam Sahu M IND

134.Palari (SC) 1. Smt. Geeta Dhritlahre F BSP

2. Manaram M BJP

3. Dr. Ramlal Bhardwaj M INC

4. Amar Singh Beldar M CSP

5. Sadhram M IND

135.Kasdol 1. Dr. KanhaiyaLal Sharma M INC

2. Gauri Shankar Agrawal M BJP

3. Sukdev Prasad Sahu M BSP

4. Gandhi Ram Nishad M AD

5. Laxmi Shankar M CSP

6. Dr. Shantikumar Kaivartya M AJBP

7. Sanjay Dube M SRVSP

8. Arun Kumar Yadav M IND

9. Dr. Kanhaiyalal M IND

10. Dinesh Kumar Sahu M IND

11. Laxmi prasad M IND

12. Harishankar Dube M IND

136.Bhatgaon (SC) 1. Advocate T. R. Nirala M BSP

2. Surat Ram Dhritlahre M INC

3. Dr. Haridas Bhardwaj M BJP

4. Jahrilal Giri M CSP

5. Mayaram Negi M AJBP

6. Saroj Deepak F IND

137.Saraipali 1. Devendra Bahadur Singh M INC

2. Puneet Ram Choudhari M BJP

3. Bhojraj M CSP

4. Birendra Kumar M IND

138.Basna 1. Chamar Singh M SAP

2. Tejram M BSP

3. Dr.Trivikram Bhoi M BJP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 28 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

138.Basna 4. Mahendra Bahadur Singh M INC

5. Chanchal Kumar F CMM

6. Munubai Patel F CSP

7. Sewak Das M SHS

8. Kalapram Patel M IND

9. Purender Mishra M IND

10. Rajendra Singh alias M IND

Gajendra Singh

139.Khallari 1. Buduram M BSP

2. Bhekh Ram M INC

3. Dr.Ramesh M BJP

4. Braj Bihari M CSP

5. Madhukar Hindustani M SHS

6. Kunjram M IND

7. Champalal M IND

8. Mahendra Kumar M IND

9. Mansingh M IND

10. Ravi Kumar M IND

11. Lochan Patail M IND

140.Mahasamund 1. Agni Chandrakar M INC

2. Amrit Sahu M BJP

3. Janki F BSP

4. Tulsiram Chandrakar M JD

5. Manglu M SAP

6. Neturam M SHS

7. Angaj Shridhar M GGP

8. Tularam M IND

9. Tribhuwan M IND

141.Rajim 1. Dr. Neena singh F BJP

2. Pilibai Nishad F BSP

3. Bahurram Sahu Gurujee M JD

4. Shyamcharan Shukla M INC

5. Khilash Kumar M IND

6. Punitram Sahu M IND

7. Santosh Upadhyay M IND

142.Bindranawagar 1. Onkar Shah M INC

h (ST)

2. Charan Singh Manjhi M BJP

3. Ganesh Singh Dhruv M CSP

4. Jadoram M SDP(MP)

5. Kamti Bai F IND

143.Sihawa (ST) 1. Guljar Singh Markam M BJP

2. Madhav Singh Dhruv M INC

3. Sukhdayal Singh M JD

4. Ku.Arya Natam F SHS

5. Krishn Kumar Netam M CMM

6. Maya Ram Nangwanshi M CSP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 29 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

144.Kurud 1. Ajay Chandrakar (Dala) M BJP

2. Bhuleshwari Deepa Sahu F INC

3. Gopikrishn Sahu M CSP

4. Dinesh M IND

5. Harishankar Sahu M IND

145.Dhamtari 1. Kriparam Heeralal Sahu M BJP

2. Harshad Mehta M INC

3. Krishna Rao Jagtap M SHS

4. Pradeep Tiwari M CSP

5. Ashfaq Ali M IND

6. Ganesh Ram Mouryawanshi M IND

(Sinha)

7. Domar Singh Sahu M IND

(Advocate)

8. Teeju Ram Patel M IND

9. Dwarka Tarak M IND

10. Ram Kisun Sahu M IND

11. Shivcharan Netam M IND

12. Satyawan (Bablu) Yadav M IND

146.Bhanupratappu 1. Deolal Dugga M BJP

r (ST)

2. Manoj Singh Madavi M INC

3. Ramnath Sarfe M CPI

4. Sewakram Salam M JD

5. Jagannath Singh Ueky M GGP

6. Shyamlal Uikey M SHS

147.Kanker (ST) 1. Rajendra Kumar M JD

2. Shiv Netam M INC

3. Shyama Dhruva F BJP

4. Padum Singh Thakur M SHS

5. Indu Netam F IND

6. Peela Ram Netam M IND

148.Keskal (ST) 1. Phulo Devi Netam F INC

2. Mahesh Baghel M BJP

3. Sukalu Ram Mandavi M CPI

4. Bal Singh M GGP

5. Subhash Manjhi M IND

149.Kondagaon (ST) 1. Narendra Netam M BSP

2. Mangal Ram Usendi M BJP

3. Shankar Sodi M INC

4. Jano Bai F GGP

5. Basant Poyam M AJBP

6. Shatrughan Singh Kodopi M IND

150.Bhanpuri (ST) 1. Anturam Kashyap M INC

2. Chandrashekhar Kashyap M BJP

3. Bangaram Sodi M BSP

4. Suksingh Bhoyer M CPI

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 30 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

150.Bhanpuri (ST) 5. Pawan M GGP

151.Jagdalpur (ST) 1. Jhitaruram Baghel M INC

2. Lakheshwar Baghel M BJP

3. Manoj Sahni M IND

152.Keslur (ST) 1. Bhursuram Nag M INC

2. Samundsay Katchh M BJP

3. Sonadhar Nag M CPI

4. Dular Singh M AJBP

153.Chitrakote (ST) 1. Pratibha Sah F INC

2. Balram Kashyap M BSP

3. Marvi Paklu M CPM

4. Meenabai F BJP

5. Ramuram Maurya M CPI

6. Shivram M GGP

7. Dinesh Kumar M IND

8. Roopdhar M IND

154.Dantewada (ST) 1. Arjun Singh Kunjam M CPI

2. Chamroo M BJP

3. Mhendra Karma M INC

4. Arjun Singh M GGP

155.Konta (ST) 1. Padam Nanda M BJP

2. Manish Kunjam M CPI

3. Lakhma M INC

156.Bijapur (ST) 1. Rajaram Todem M BJP

2. Rajendra Pamebhi M INC

3. Kanhaiya M GGP

4. Gopal Das Shah M AJBP

5. Chinna Ram M IND

6. Sakanee Chandraiya M IND

7. Heera Ram M IND

157.Narayanpur 1. Manturam Pawar M INC

2. Vikram Singh Usendi M BJP

3. Sanjay Parate M CPM

4. Chhabilal Usendi M GGP

5. Devnath S/o Raghunath M IND

158.Maro (SC) 1. Smt. Kamala Baghel F INC

2. Dr. B. R. Joshi M BSP

3. Dayal Das Baghel M BJP

4. Anand Ram M AD

5. Radhelal M CSP

6. Amrit Das F IND

7. Kamala Bai Baghel F IND

8. Ghope lal M IND

9. Chait Ram Baghel M IND

10. Dehru Prasad Dhritlahre M IND

11. Dulle Chand M IND

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 31 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

158.Maro (SC) 12. Rajkumari F IND

159.Bemetara 1. Dr.Chetan Singh Verma M INC

2. Mahesh Tiwari M BJP

3. R.K.Sahoo (Raja Bhaiya) M JD

4. Dhananjay Singh Parihar M SHS

5. Ramawtar M CSP

6. Rajesh Dubey M IND

160.Saja 1. Dr. R.D. Patel M BJP

2. Ravindra Chaubey M INC

3. Yashpal Thakur M GGP

4. Girdhari Singh Thakur M IND

5. R.K. Samuel M IND

161.Dhamdha 1. Khanya Lal Soni M JD

2. Janak Bai F SAP

3. Tamradhwaj Sahu M INC

4. Pransingh Banjare M CPI

5. Labhchand Bafna M BJP

6. Ashok Goshwami M CMM

7. Dr. Gajendra Singh Suman M ABJS

8. Devkumar M GGP

9. Radheshyam M SHS

10. Kheduram Wasnik M IND

11. Nand Kumar Yadav M IND

12. Mehtaru Ram Jangade M IND

13. Ram Bagas M IND

14. Hemant Kashyap M IND

162.Durg 1. Arun Vora M INC

2. Kumar Singh Yadav M JD

3. Narendra Das M SAP

4. Man Singh M BSP

5. Hemchand Yadav M BJP

6. Anil Ras M ABMSD

7. Jahida Parveen F SHSP

8. Dharmendra Sahu M CMM

9. Noor Mohammad Siddiqui M SP

10. Shiv Ram Kesharwani M SHS

11. Shyamlal Chauhan M CPI(ML)(L

12. Ashok Chandrakar Kissan"" M IND

13. Rishi Kumar M IND

14. Mastar S.G. Qureshi M IND

15. B. L. Sharma M IND

16. Sarjoo Prasad M IND

163.Bhilai 1. Kanchan Singh F SAP

2. Gajendra Jha M CPM

3. Prem Prakash´P Pandey M BJP

4. Badruddin Quereshi M INC

5. R. S. Verma M JD

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 32 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

163.Bhilai 6. Ashok Miri M CPI(ML)(L

7. Ashwani M GGP

8. Krishna Kumar M LSWP

9. Chandrakala Gayakwad F CMM

10. Trilok Mishra M SJP(R)

11. Damyantee F SHSP

12. Bharat Gaur M SHS

13. S.D. Yadav M LD

14. Dr. Ramesh Sahu M AD

15. Ramanand Yadav M SP

16. Kamil Anthony M IND

17. Bhajan Singh Nirankari M IND

18. Ramji Maur M IND

19. Vijay Gedam M IND

20. Shyam Lal Sahu M IND

164.Patan 1. Advocate Om Prakash M BSP

Nishad

2. Dwarika Prasad Chandrakar M JD

3. Nirupama Chandrakar F BJP

4. Bhupesh Baghel F INC

5. Ramshila Bai F SAP

6. Chetan Lal M CSP

7. Dinesh Kumar M AD

8. Ramdulari F GGP

9. P.Laxmi F SHSP

10. Shyam Kartik (Gannu Patela) M CMM

11. Arti Ram Satanami M IND

12. Kejuram Verma M IND

13. Chaiti Bai F IND

14. Brijbihari F IND

15. B.L.Sharma M IND

165.Gunderdehi 1. Kurmi Guman Lal Sukhtel M BSP

2. Ghana Ram Sahu M INC

3. Chaman Lal Sahu M JD

4. Dr. Dayaram Sahu M BJP

5. Lakhan Lal Meshram M SAP

6. Guharam M GGP

7. Nemoo Ram Sahu M CSP

8. Devendra Kumar Sahu M IND

9. Bhanu Pratap Sahu M IND

10. Sohanlal Shukla M IND

166.Khertha 1. Kanmal jain M SAP

2. Devendra Kumar Sahu M JD

3. Pratima Chandrakar F INC

4. Dr. Balmukund Dewangan M BJP

5. Kuldeep Kumar Deshmuk M CSP

(Pappu)

6. Premu M GGP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 33 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

166.Khertha 7. Dr. Shyamkumar Ganware M CMM

8. Hemlata Sahu F SHS

9. Smt. Anju Sahu F IND

10. Devendra Kumar Deshmukh M IND

167.Balod 1. Jalam Singh Patel M INC

2. Lokendra Yadav M BJP

3. Hiraman M SAP

4. Anjor Singh Thakur M CMM

5. Bhagirathi M GGP

6. Ramjan Khan M SP

7. Ravi Kumar Sharma M CSP

8. Ramdayal M IND

9. Suresh Kumar M IND

168.Dondi Lohara 1. Domendra Bhendiya M INC

(ST)

2. Lal Bhupendra Singh M BJP

3. Janak Lal Thakur M CMM

4. Bhuneshwar Singh M GGP

5. Jethuram Darro M IND

6. Deosingh Thakur M IND

7. Parsu Ram Kumety M IND

169.Chowki (ST) 1. ARJUN SINGH THAKUR M BSP

2. Govardhan Netam M INC

3. SANJEEV SHAH M BJP

4. Smt. Basundhra Madavi M GGP

5. LAKHAN SHAH KUNJAM M IND

6. Lal Bahadur F IND

7. SHIVRAJ SINGH USARE M IND

170.Khujji 1. UTTAM SUKHDEVE M BSP

2. Dhaniram Gorkar M SAP

3. BHOLARAM´S SAHU M INC

4. Rajindarpal Singh M BJP

Bhatiya(Jinder Bhaiya)

5. CHANDRAKUMARI F LD

6. CHANDRABHAN SAHU M CMM

7. SMT.CHAMELI YADAV F CSP

8. JHUMKLAL GODHESWAR M RPI

9. HARI SINGH SHINDRAM M GGP

10. DAYARAM (GURUJI) M IND

11. MOHAN´P PATEL M IND

ADHIVAKTA

171.Dongargaon 1. ASHOK SHARMA M BJP

2. Gita Dvi Singh M INC

3. Yogesh Das Vaishnav M JD

4. VIDYABHUSHAN THAKUR M SAP

5. Subedar Ramjilal M CSP

6. Vijay Kotdiya M AJBP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 34 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

171.Dongargaon 7. Suresh Gandhi M SP

8. Irsad Bhai M IND

9. Tuleshwar Sahu M IND

10. Harish Ahuja F IND

11. SHRILAL SAHU M IND

172.Rajnandgaon 1. Uday Mudliyar M INC

2. Leelaram Bhojwani M BJP

3. SHAIEK ABDULLA M SAP

4. GAUTAM CHAND M SP

5. Devidas Vasnik M RPI

6. Premnarayan Verma M CMM

7. MAHAVEER M IND

8. VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH M IND

173.Dongargarh 1. Chhabillal Koushik M CPI

2. Dalesh Patila M INC

3. SHOBHA RAM BHAGELA M BSP

4. SUNIL RAMTEKE M BJP

5. Surendra Lautre M CSP

6. Smt. Vinodni Lahre F IND

7. Shivkumar Jhade M IND

174.Khairagarh 1. GANESHRAM M BSP

2. Devbrat Singh M INC

3. SUNITA KOMAL KOTHARI F BJP

4. RAMBALI YADU M IND

5. SUBHASHCHAND KOCHAR M IND

175.Birendranagar 1. Akbar Bhai M INC

2. Dr.Siyaram Sahu M BJP

3. Fagooram M GGP

4. Abhaya Chaitanya M IND

5. Firatram Patel M IND

6. Kumar Yashwant Raj Singh M IND

176.Kawardha 1. Yogeshwar Raj Singh M INC

2. Dr.Raman Singh M BJP

3. Aajuram Chandravanshi M IND

4. Sukhnandan M IND

177.Baihar (ST) 1. Ashok Kumar Mashih M CPI

2. Ganpat Singh Uikey M INC

3. Budhsingh Dhurve M BJP

4. Bairagsingh Tekame M JD

5. G. S. Kusre M GGP

6. Uikey Devendra M IND

7. Bhagat Singh Netam M IND

178.Lanji 1. Kishor Samrite M JD

2. Dilip Bhtere Bhaiyalal M BJP

3. Bhagvat Bhau Nagpure M INC

4. Gomati Nagtode F CSP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 35 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

178.Lanji 5. Dhanraj Netram Dhormare M IND

6. Dr. K. L. Marathe M IND

7. Rajesh Premlal Pandey M IND

179.Kirnapur 1. Gagan Nand Kishor M SAP

2. Dr. Tukdayadas Vaidya M BJP

3. Dilip Choudhari Alias M JD

Diliram Choudhari

4. Likhiram Kawre M INC

5. Anubha Munjare F JP

6. Jivan Singh Tekam M GGP

7. Yograj Wankhede M RPI(KH)

8. Devram Birda Panche M IND

9. Baliram Barkade M IND

10. Rajan Masih M IND

180.Waraseoni 1. K. D. Deshmukh M JD

2. Pradip Amratlal M INC

3. Dr. Yogendra Nirmal M BJP

4. Rajkumar Kawre M BSP

5. Devendrasingh Masram M GGP

6. Dr. R. D. Kathane M IND

7. Pramila Thakre F IND

8. Bholaram Hannaji Patle M IND

181.Khairlanjee 1. Ajabalal M BSP

2. Bodhsingh Radhelal Bhagat M BJP

3. B. R. Khobragade M RPI(KH)

4. Domansingh Nagpure M RPI

5. Ravindra Banate M JP

6. Madanlal Bisen M IND

7. Lodhilal Chandra Birnwar M IND

8. Salikram Jiyalal Adiwasi M IND

Gond

182.Katangi 1. Tamlal Raghuji Sahare M INC

2. Meshkumar Deshmukh M BJP

3. Surendra Singh Deshmukh M JD

4. Chaitram Khobragade M RPI

5. Mulchand Parte M GGP

6. Rajendra Surana M JP

7. Shrichandra Matre M SP

8. Dr. G.P. Thakre M IND

9. Badulal Dhamagaye M IND

183.Balaghat 1. Ashok Singh Sarswar M INC

2. Durga Prasad Bisen M JD

3. Rekha Gourishankar Bisen F BJP

4. Pd. Sudhakar Sharma M SAP

5. Umashankar Munjare M SP

6. Gourishankar Mohare Alias M CSP

Baba Bhaiya

7. Bhauram Gadeshwar M GGP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 36 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

183.Balaghat 8. Rajkumar Bramhe M SHS

9. Kamal Narayan Jayaswal M IND

10. Babulal Sarathe (Advocate) M IND

11. Engg. Yuaraj Angure M IND

12. Advocate Revaram M IND

Pancheshwar

13. Lekhalal Mandale M IND

14. Bhai Sudhir Tiwari M IND

184.Paraswada 1. Pooran Kumar Adwani M BJP

2. Manisha Rangire F INC

3. Makhan Yede M JD

4. Kankar Munjare M JP

5. Mahesh Sharnegat M SHS

6. Ramesh Uikey M GGP

7. Sushil Agrawal M SP

8. A. A. E. Kasar Vir Shyam M IND

Kumar

9. Guljarsingh Garud singh M IND

10. Pholchand Katre M IND

11. Munnalal Thakre M IND

12. Ramji Munnaji Pancheshwar M IND

185.Nainpur (ST) 1. Dinoo Lal Taram M INC

2. Dev Singh Saiyam M BJP

3. Laxmi Prasad Uikey M JD

4. Laljoo Singh Marshkolay M GGP

5. Dr.Ashok Marskole M IND

6. Mahananda F IND

186.Mandla (ST) 1. Durga Prasad Vanvasi M JD

2. Devendra Tekam M INC

3. Santram Maravi M BJP

4. Motilal Dhurve M GGP

187.Bichhia (ST) 1. Jhallu Lal Tekam M BJP

2. Tulsiram Dhumketi M INC

3. Matu Singh Maravi M BSP

4. Ramkali Dhurvey F IND

5. Sahdeo Singh Tekam M IND

188.Bajag (ST) 1. Asharam M JD

2. Omprakash Dhurvey M BJP

3. Basori singh Mashram M INC

4. Indrapal singh M GGP

5. Chovaram Malgam M AJBP

6. Pankoo singh Bagdariya M IND

7. Vishnu M IND

189.Dindori (ST) 1. Kamal Singh Maravi M INC

2. Jai singh Saraiya M JD

3. Jehar singh Maravi M BJP

4. Lal Bahadur Banvasi M BSP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 37 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

189.Dindori (ST) 5. Kashiram Maravi M AJBP

6. Johan Singh Maravi M IND

7. Dashrat singh Marko M IND

8. Dr.Nanhe Singh Thakur M IND

190.Shahpura (ST) 1. Kanna Singh Paraste M BJP

2. Ganga Bai Ureti F INC

3. Dr.Rajendra Singh M GGP

4. Sadan Singh Mashram M AJBP

5. Sahdar Singh Dhurvey M IND

191.Niwas (ST) 1. Smt.Savitri Padam F BJP

2. Surata Singh Maravi M INC

3. Babulal Uikey M GGP

4. Chamra Tekam M IND

5. Mole Singh Goutharia M IND

6. Lakhan Singh M IND

192.Bargi (ST) 1. Govind Prasad Maravi M JD

2. Nanhelal Dhurve M INC

3. Phool Singh Uike M BJP

4. Tirath Kunjam M GGP

5. Mangilal M IND

6. Shakuntala F IND

193.Panagar (ST) 1. Sushri Kaushalya Gontia F INC

2. Gulab Kaul M CPI

3. Madan Kol M BSP

4. Moti Kashyap M BJP

5. Smt.Jayshree Khatke F AJBP

6. Mangal Singh M GGP

7. Munni Bai Maravi F IND

8. Motilal Thakur M IND

194.Jabalpur 1. Ishwardas Rohani M BJP

Cantonment

2. Jagdish Usarbarse M BSP

3. Dinesh Jaiswal (Pappu M JD

Bhaiya)

4. Prem Dubey M INC

5. Comrade Rajendra Gupta M CPI

(Advocate)

6. Dilip Kumar Nayak M MPLP

7. Manoj Patel (Kushwaha) M RDNBP

8. Dr.Ranjeet Vishwakarma M INLD

9. Raju Verma M AJBP

10. John Bosco Richardson M IND

11. Prem Prakash Ambedkar M IND

12. Rameshwar Rawat M IND

195.Jabalpur East 1. Anchal Sonkar M BJP

(SC)

2. C.L.Banskar M BSP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 38 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

195.Jabalpur East 3. Ramesh M INC

(SC)

4. Soni Master M JD

5. Arvind Paigwar M SP

6. Jairaj (Rajbhai) M RDNBP

7. Advocate Rajaram M SHS

Choudhari alis Raja Jab

8. Kamta Banskar M IND

9. Kailash Sonkar Advocate F IND

10. Rakesh Kumar Sonkar M IND

11. Sharda Prasad M IND

196.Jabalpur 1. Pt.Omkar Prasad Tiwari M BJP

2. Lalit Shrivastava M INC

3. Santosh Tiwari (Pinky) M JD

4. Atul Naresh Bajpai M AJBP

5. Mohd.Iqbal M SP

6. Suresh Kumar Dengra M SRVSP

7. Kishan Jethwani M IND

8. Yatish Agrawal M IND

9. Rakesh Jain M IND

10. Swamy Suresh Kumar M IND

Verma

197.Jabalpur West 1. Ram Sewak Yadav M JD

2. Sanjay Yadav M INC

3. Harinder Jeet Singh (Babbu) M BJP

4. Hiralal Chakravarti M BSP

5. Dr.Ashok Lakhera M SP

6. Onkar Nath Pandey M MPLP

7. Pawan Gour M RDNBP

8. Smt.Preeti Tiwari F SRVSP

9. Basantlal M IND

10. Banshidhar Singh M IND

11. Maya Barman Manjhi F IND

12. Shail Bharti Kanwar F IND

Kanhaiya

13. Smt.Savitri Koshta F IND

14. Sanjay Kumar M IND

15. Harjeet M IND

198.Patan 1. Durga Pd. Patel M BSP

2. Pratibha Singh F BJP

3. Thakur Raghuraj Singh M INC

(Munna Bhaiya Belk

4. Sogaran Singh (Babuji) M JD

5. Pandit Bhagwat M MPLP

6. Rajaram Gond M GGP

7. Rajesh M SHS

8. Sant Singh Parihar M AJBP

9. Prakash Chand Jain M IND

Advocate

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 39 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

198.Patan 10. Prem Kumar M IND

11. Shankar Singh Adivasi M IND

199.Majholi 1. Ajay Vishnoi M BJP

2. Ram Kumar Patel M INC

3. Suresh Kumar Yadav M JD

4. Gondiya Arvind Dubey M AJBP

5. Rustam Khan M SP

6. Pramod M IND

7. Vijay Mohan Tiwari M IND

200.Sihora 1. Jwala Prasad Dubey (Jwala M JD

Maharaj)

2. Nitya Niranjan Khampariya M INC

3. Prabhat Kumar Pandey M BJP

(Bade Babboo)

4. Ramnarayan Kurariya M CPM

5. Ram Milan Hardaha (Kachi) M BSP

6. Ram Kinker Pathak (Kisan) M SP

201.Bahoriband 1. Manorama F BSP

2. Dr. Smt. Rani Dubey F BJP

3. Saroj Bachhan Nayak F JD

4. Shrawan Kumar M INC

5. Aman Singh M SP

6. Satya Brat M SHS

7. Chandrakant (Chandu Bhai) M IND

Chaurisiya

8. Rajbhanu Shukla M IND

9. Ramvishal M IND

10. Satish M IND

202.Murwara 1. Dr. Awadesh Pratap Singh M INC

2. S.Daniel M SAP

3. Niranjan M JD

4. Lalbahadur Yadav (Lala M BSP

Bhaiya)

5. Sukirti M BJP

6. Bhagwat Ram M SP

7. Sanjay Agrawal (Raja M AJBP

Bhaiya)

8. Shailesh Tiwari M IND

9. Sardar M IND

203.Badwara 1. Haji Gulam Siptain (Sippu M INC

Bhai)

2. Dhruv Pratap Singh (Deepak M BJP

Bhaiya)

3. Bachhan Nayak M JD

4. Randheer Singh M BSP

5. Prahlad Singh M AJBP

6. Vindeshwari M LSWP

7. Surendra Singh M GGP

8. Upadhyay Malti F IND

9. Advocate Jiyalal Choudhari M IND

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 40 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

203.Badwara 10. Prahlad Patel M IND

11. Vishnu Dutt M IND

204.Vijairaghogarh 1. Umesh Panjabi M JD

2. Govind Prasad M BSP

3. Padma Shukla F BJP

4. Satyendra Pathak M INC

5. Ashok Pathak (Bare Baboo) M AJBP

6. Jagdish M SHS

7. Devashish M LSWP

8. Bhagwandeen Yadav M SP

9. Ramesh M IND

10. Lal Rajendra Singh Baghel M IND

205.Gadarwara 1. Naresh Pathak M BJP

2. Prabhat M BSP

3. Sadhna Sthapak F INC

4. Suresh Kalki Avatar M IND

5. Swaroop Chand Chhotelal M IND

Jain(Thale Wale)

206.Bohani 1. Amar Singh M BJP

2. Diwan Chandra Bhan Singh M INC

(Daddu Bhaiya)

3. Jagdish Patel M BSP

4. Bhujbal Singh M GGP

5. Vijay Singh M IND

207.Narsimhapur 1. Ajay Mushran M INC

2. Uttamchand M BJP

3. Tej Singh M JD

4. Dwarka M GGP

5. Umed Singh M IND

6. Gopal Prasad M IND

7. MadhuSoodan M IND

208.Gotegaon (SC) 1. Beerendra M JD

2. Bainiprasad Jaroliya M BJP

3. Shekhar Chaudhary M INC

4. Kamla F GGP

5. Gulab Singh M IND

6. Balaram Ahirwar M IND

7. Laxmibai F IND

209.Lakhanadon 1. Dheersingh Malavi M BJP

2. Prabhat Singh Thakur M JD

3. Randhir Singh M INC

4. Ranglal Dhurve (Netaji) M GGP

5. Bani Parte M IND

6. Vijay Singh Thakur M IND

210.Ghansor (ST) 1. Smt.Urmila Singh F INC

2. Ghoorsingh Sallam M JD

3. Vimla Marskole M BJP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 41 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

210.Ghansor (ST) 4. Kisanlal Kalyan M GGP

5. Jeevanlal M IND

6. Mohanlal Kumre M IND

211.Keolari 1. Smt.Neha Singh F BJP

2. Harwansh Singh M INC

3. Azahar ul Aleem alias M SP

Jammu Vakil

4. Narendra Kunjam Udepachi M GGP

5. Mehboob Rehman alis Babu M RJD

Bhai

6. Thakur Raghuraj Singh Bagri M JP

7. Sonulal Jhadu Thakur M RPI

8. Harisingh Tejsingh Thakur M SRVSP

Barsala

9. Ashok Kumar Tekam M IND

10. Dr.M.H.Khan M IND

11. Thakur Tikaram M IND

12. Ramesh Nageshwar M IND

13. Ramprasad Dehriya M IND

14. Sanjay Bhardwaj M IND

212.Barghat 1. Dr.Dalsingh Bisen M BJP

2. Mahanand Rahangdale M INC

3. Deepsingh Batti M GGP

4. Mohd.Abdul Waheed M SP

5. Devisingh Madavi M IND

6. Bhoyaram Choudhari M IND

7. Mahendra Gandalal Meshram M IND

213.Seoni 1. Ashutosh Verma M INC

2. Jaki Anwar Khan Advocate M JD

3. Naresh Diwakar M BJP

4. Arun Singhania M AJBP

5. Kaleem Khan M JD

6. Jameer Ahmed (Miyan) M RJD

7. Poonaram Uikey M GGP

8. Smt.Rajkumari Ramnath F RPI

9. Ishwar Dayal Banobia M IND

10. Moolchand Dubey M IND

11. Lekhram M IND

12. Vijaysingh Baghel M IND

13. Sohail Parvej alias Pasha M IND

214.Jamai (ST) 1. Tejeelal M INC

2. Mansaram Wadiwa M BJP

3. Girja Raju Thakur F IND

215.Chhindwara 1. Chodhary Chandrabhan M BJP

Singh Kuber Singh

2. Deepak Saxena M INC

3. Anul Huk M IND

4. Komal M IND

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 42 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

215.Chhindwara 5. Khemlal Bhondekar M IND

6. Gopichand M IND

7. Tejsingh Baghel M IND

8. Bajnath M IND

9. Ramesh Kumar M IND

10. Radhelal Motiram Bhawarkar M IND

11. Ramrao Devidas M IND

12. Vishal M IND

13. Subelal Dhurve M IND

216.Parasia (SC) 1. Tarachand Bawaria M BJP

2. Dinesh Bunker M JD

3. Prakash Kumar Bawane M SAP

4. Balla Prasad Mandre M CPI

5. Leeladhar Puria M INC

6. Dr. Ramjee Mastkar M AJBP

7. Gangaram M IND

217.Damua (ST) 1. Anusuiya Uikey F BJP

2. Harishankar Uike M INC

3. Johri Lal Unatee M GGP

4. Jungal Singh Uiky M RPI

5. Gokal Prasad M IND

6. Devki Bai Kumre F IND

7. Parasram Durvey M IND

8. Pravin Kumar M IND

9. Maniram Ahkey M IND

10. Rajendra Kumar M IND

218.Amarwara (ST) 1. Judhiya Prasad Bhalavi M BJP

2. Premnarayan Thakur M INC

3. Mahesh Dhurve M JD

4. Punaram Dhurve M IND

5. Rooplal Bhalavi M IND

219.Chaurai 1. Chaudhari Gambhir Singh M INC

2. Pt.Ramesh Dubey M BJP

3. Anandrao Tulsiram M SHS

4. Asadulal Choudhry M IND

5. Jagdish Prasad Kevlare M IND

6. Pusoolal Iwnati M IND

7. Purun M IND

8. Rekhlal Nagpure M IND

9. Harchand Sigotiya M IND

220.Sausar 1. Ajay Revanath Chore M INC

2. Ramrao Mahale M BJP

3. Karoonaji Dajiba Desh M RPI

Bhratar

4. Manik Ghatod M ICS

5. Gopal Madavi M IND

6. Bapurao Chipde M IND

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 43 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

220.Sausar 7. Manoj Kumar Jadhav (Shiv M IND

Sena)

8. Ram Sing M IND

221.Pandhurna 1. Prmod Vithoba Bhange M BSP

2. Marot Rao Khawse M BJP

3. Suresh Zalke M INC

4. Prashant Padmakar Ashtikar M SHS

5. G. S. Raut M RPI

6. Kisan Lal Admachi M IND

7. J. L. Padmakar Advocate M IND

8. Prabhakar Ramji Uikey M IND

9. Balwant Singh Evnati M IND

10. Bhagwan Sha Ivnati M IND

222.Piparia 1. Suresh Rai M INC

2. Harishankar Jaiswal (Hari M BJP

Bhaiya )

3. Master Chhotelal Thakur M LS

4. Maya Shalwar F AJBP

5. Ravishankar Kahar M SJP(R)

6. Engineer Rajendra M SRVSP

Raghuvanshi

7. Umesh Chand M IND

8. Laxman Singh Urfa Chhuttu M IND

223.Hoshangabad 1. Madhukar Harne M BJP

2. Savita Diwan F INC

3. Dheeraj Naga M SHS

4. Preetam Jain (Kachodi M SDP(MP)

5. Ratan Prabha Patel Ratna F AJBP

Rane""

6. Prashant Kumar Tiwari M IND

224.Itarsi 1. Bhai Manak Agarwal M INC

2. Dr. Sitasharan Sharma M BJP

3. Ayub Khan M RJD

4. Dr. Omprakash Chaure M SHS

Advocate

5. Ganpat Singh M GGP

6. Phagram (Guddi Bhaiya ) M SWJP

7. Ashok Rawat M IND

8. Suresh Kariya M IND

225.Seoni-Malwa 1. Anil Kumar Mandloi M JD

2. Prem Shankar Verma M BJP

3. Hazarilal Nanhu Singh M INC

Raghuvanshi

4. Bhai Jagdeesh Kapoor M RJD

5. Badamilal Uike M GGP

6. Anugrah Gour M IND

7. Prem Shankar Seoni Malwa M IND

8. Hazarilal Raghuvanshi M IND

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 44 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

226.Timarni (SC) 1. Uttam Singh Jagannath M INC

Prasad Sonakia

2. Manoharlal Hajarilal Rathore M BJP

227.Harda 1. Anil Ramdeen Patel M INC

2. Kamal Patel M BJP

3. ,Bhagwandas Goojar M JD

4. Sohanlal Unhale (Lala) M SHS

5. Sangram Singh M IND

228.Multai 1. Ashok Kadwe M BJP

2. Dr.D.K.Kalbhor (Dhanji M BSP

Bhaiya)

3. Dr.Punjab Rao Bodkhe M INC

4. Maniram Barange M AJBP

5. Suneel Alias Dr. Suneelam M IND

229.Masod 1. Chandra Shekhar Deshmukh M BJP

2. Ramji Mahajan M INC

3. Fagna Uikey M GGP

4. Vasudev Thakre M AJBP

5. Kashinath Khandagre M IND

230.Bhainsdehi 1. Ganjan Singh Kumre M INC

2. Mahendra Singh Keshar M BJP

Singh Chouhan

3. Bhuta Singh Nanhe Singh M AJBP

231.Betul 1. Vinod Daga M INC

2. Shiv Prasad Rathore M BJP

3. Smt.Vrindabai Nagle F SDP(MP)

4. Rajeev G.D.Khandelwal M IND

5. Suresh Rathore M IND

232.Ghora Dongri 1. Pratap Singh M INC

(ST)

2. Ramjilal Uikey (Guruji) M BJP

3. Narendra Parte M IND

233.Amla (SC) 1. Chaitram Manekar M INC

2. Ramcharan Atulkar M BSP

3. Heera Chand Chandelkar M BJP

4. Udayram Khadse M SDP(MP)

5. Meera Chhipne F SP

6. Azad Chandrashekhar M IND

Pandole(Samajsewak)

7. Namdev Nagle Adhivakta M IND

8. Wamanrao Pardhi M IND

234.Budhni 1. Guru Prasad Sharma M BJP

2. Dev Kumar Patel M INC

3. Bhim Shanker alias Pradeep M JD

Dubey

4. Laxminarayan Pawar M AJBP

5. Krishna Kumar M IND

6. Natthu Prasad Arya (Manjhi) M IND

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 45 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

235.Ichhawar 1. Karan Singh Verma M BJP

2. Radha Kishan M INC

3. Deokinandan Khatri M AJBP

4. Asgar Mohd. M IND

5. Balvir Tomar M IND

6. Dr.Yeswant Singh M IND

7. Lakhanlal Malviya M IND

8. Leelakishan Mewada M IND

236.Ashta (SC) 1. Phool Singh Chouhan M BSP

2. Bapulal Malviya M INC

3. Ranjit Singh Gunwan M BJP

237.Sehore 1. Jaspal Singh Arora M INC

2. Ramesh Saxena M BJP

3. Jashrath Dhangar M SHS

4. Pt.Radheyshyam Vashistha M ABHM

5. Kutubuddin M IND

6. Devendra <Kumar M IND

238.Govindpura 1. Karnail Singh M INC

2. S. R. Galphate M CPI

3. Babulal Gour M BJP

4. Anand Devangan M GGP

5. Pavan Kapoor (Urf Pappu M SP

Bhaiya)

6. Santosh Kumar Malviya M SDP(MP)

7. Naresh Kumar Jain M IND

8. Bhaiyalal M IND

239.Bhopal South 1. Prabha Devi jain F SAP

2. Bhaskar M JD

3. P. C. Sharma (Prakash M INC

Mangilal Sharma)

4. Suhas Shailendra Pradhan F BJP

5. Chhotelal Rajak F BMRD

6. Dhanraj M SHS

7. Mahendra Singh Solanki M LS

8. Shakuntla F SP

9. Pratibha Brajesh Singh F IND

Tomar

10. Manmohan M IND

11. Mohan Singh Yadav M IND

12. Suresh Gotekar M IND

240.Bhopal North 1. Ajit Kumar Jain M SAP

2. Arif Akil M INC

3. Iqram-urrahaman M JD

4. Ramesh Sharma Guttu M BJP

Bhaiya""

5. Archana Shrivastava F SRVSP

6. M. Ejaj M SP

7. Roop M SHS

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 46 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

240.Bhopal North 8. Ahamad Laik M IND

9. Devlal Yadav M IND

10. Mohd. Rafiq M IND

241.Berasia 1. Jairam M JD

2. Jodharam Gurjar M INC

3. I. M. Morya M BSP

4. Rajendra Jain M SAP

5. Laxminarayan Sharma M BJP

6. Kunwar Mahendra Singh M SRVSP

Rathod

7. Babulal Soni M RJD

8. Nannulal Ahirwar M IND

9. Yogendra Sharma (Pappu M IND

Bhaiya)

10. Ramanarayan Varma M IND

242.Sanchi (SC) 1. Dr.Gaurishankar Shejwar M BJP

2. Dr.Prabhuram Chaudhary M INC

3. Jagdish Rao Gond M GGP

4. Hajarilal M LSWP

5. Kanhaiya Surma M IND

6. Gendalal M IND

7. Dr.R.P.Nigam M IND

8. Mohar Singh M IND

243.Udaipura 1. Kamal Singh M INC

2. Gaus Bhai M JD

3. Rampal Singh M BJP

4. Raghuveer Singh Markam M GGP

244.Bareli 1. Pratap Singh M INC

2. Bhagwat Singh Patel M BJP

3. Akshat Singh M GGP

4. Ram Kishore Rajoriya M AJBP

5. Prabhakar Shandilya (Babaji) M IND

6. Hukumsingh Portey M IND

245.Bhojpur 1. Vijay Dhakad M INC

2. Sundar Lal Patwa M BJP

3. Gangaram Gaur M AD

4. Tarachand Sahu M AJBP

5. Bannulal M GGP

6. Banshilal M JP

246.Kurwai (SC) 1. Chironjee Lal Sonkar M BJP

2. Raghubeer Singh M INC

3. Suresh Panthi M SP

247.Basoda 1. Devendra Verma M BJP

2. Babulal M BSP

3. Veer Singh Raghuvanshi M INC

4. Mahant Laxmiraman Das M IND

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 47 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

248.Vidisha 1. Vasant Jain M INC

2. Sushila devi F BJP

3. Th. Tulsiram M LS

4. Babulal M SP

5. Seema Maheshwari F SRVSP

6. Nathan Singh Pawar M IND

249.Shamshabad 1. Jasvant Singh Meena M BSP

2. Narmada Prasad Sharma M INC

3. Badansingh Raghuvanshi M BJP

4. Rudrapratap Singh M AJBP

5. Imrat Khan M IND

6. Ghanshyam Singh Ahirwar M IND

250.Sironj 1. Narayan Singh M BSP

2. Mehtab Singh M INC

3. Laxmikant Sharma M BJP

4. Munabbar Salim M SP

5. Nathuram M IND

6. Puranchand M IND

7. Prakash Paliwal M IND

251.Biaora 1. Nawal Singh Dangi M BSP

2. Badrilal Yadav M BJP

3. Balram Singh Gujar M INC

4. Anokhilal Verma M AJBP

5. Kusumkant Mittal M IND

6. Govind Prasad Sharma M IND

7. Ghisalal M IND

8. Choudhary Balveer Singh M IND

9. Tulsiram Bhagatraj M IND

10. Man Singh M IND

252.Narsingarh 1. Dhul Singh Yadav Vakil M INC

2. Laxminarayan Pachvarya M BJP

Jagannath Prasad

3. Mohan Sharma M SHS

4. Hafiz Mohammed Ismail M LS

Khan Mansoori

5. Gangaram Gopilal M IND

6. Mangilal Jangda M IND

7. Dr.Rajendra Suryawanshi M IND

253.Sarangpur (SC) 1. Keshari Narayan Singh M BJP

2. Krishna Mohan Malviya M INC

3. Amara Ahirwal M SP

4. Bhaiyalal Khatick M AJBP

5. Narendra Babu M IND

6. Hajarilal Malviya M IND

254.Rajgarh 1. Kedar Kaka M BJP

2. Pratap Singh Mandloi M INC

3. Ramakant Nagar M SRVSP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 48 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

254.Rajgarh 4. Gopilal M IND

5. Jitendra Vijaywargiya (Jeetu) M IND

6. Balkrishna M IND

7. Dr.Mangilal Tanwar M IND

255.Khilchipur 1. Poorsingh Pawar M BJP

2. Hajarilal Dangi M INC

3. Naryan Singh Pawar M AJBP

4. Phool Singh Gujar M SHS

5. Kanhaiyalal Dangi M IND

6. Shreelal M IND

256.Shujalpur 1. Kedar Singh Mandloi M INC

2. Nemichand Jain M BJP

3. Dr.Purushottam Ram Prasad M JD

Shastri

4. Abdul Rahim M SP

5. Sitaram M SHS

257.Gulana 1. Anandilal Chandravanshi M JD

2. Advocate Karan Singh Gurjar M BSP

3. Chandraprakash Patidar M BJP

4. Kunwar Manohar Singh M INC

5. Aghori Parmanand Giri M LD

6. Mansingh Gurjar M SHS

7. Ramcharan Malviya M SP

Khedinagar

258.Shajapur 1. Karada Hukumsingh M INC

2. Madhav Singh Badal M BJP

3. Gayaprasad Dubey M SRVSP

4. Radharaman Mishra M AJBP

5. Laxminarayan Vishwakarma M SHS

6. Premsingh Parihar M IND

7. Madhavsingh Badal M IND

259.Agar (SC) 1. Gopal Parmar M BJP

2. Ramlal Malviya M INC

3. Dr.Babulal Malviya M SHS

4. Shivlal Kanhaiyalal M AJBP

260.Susner 1. Ambavatiya Vallabhbhai M INC

2. Badrilal Soni M BJP

3. Narayan Singh Gehlot M SHS

4. A.Hamid Mansuri M SP

5. Bhanwarlal Tufan"" M IND

6. Shrikrishna Bherulal M IND

261.Tarana (SC) 1. Babulal Malviya M INC

2. Dr. Madhavprasad Shastri M BJP

3. Shivlal Solanki M BSP

4. Hinduveer Babulal M ABHM

5. Engineer Rajesh Sisodiya M AJBP

6. Gordhan Lal Malviya M IND

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 49 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

262.Mahidpur 1. Dr. Kalpana Parulekar F INC

2. Babulal Jain M BJP

3. Puralal Baghel M IND

4. Savsingh Chauhan M IND

263.Khachrod 1. Iqbal Hussain M JD

2. Babulal Gurjar M INC

3. Lal Singh Ranawat M BJP

4. Kanwarlal Panchal M SHS

5. Rajendra Chhajed M AJBP

6. Ramjeet Yadav M SP

264.Badnagar 1. Udaisingh Pandya M BJP

2. Ad.Kailashchandra Vaghela M BSP

3. Virendra Singh Sisodiya M INC

4. Chandar Singh Pandya M AJBP

265.Ghatiya (SC) 1. Dariyav Singh Gehlot M BSP

2. Ramlal Malviya M INC

3. Rameshwar Akhand M BJP

4. Mukesh Taumar M SHS

5. Tolaram Parmar M IND

6. Rajesh S/O Gyarsilal M IND

7. Ram Gopal M IND

266.Ujjain North 1. Paras Chand Jain M BJP

2. Mangilal Parmar M SAP

3. Rajendra Bharti M INC

4. Baba Abdul Hamid M LS

5. Rajiya Sultana F SP

6. Pt. Jagadish Chandra Bhatt M IND

7. Mohmmad Shafi Azad M IND

8. Mangilal Nahata M IND

9. Satyanarayan Purohit M IND

10. Smt. Seeta Gausar W/o Shri F IND

Ramesh Kumar

267.Ujjain South 1. Priti Bhargava F INC

2. Manish Kanwar Gebriyal M SAP

3. Shiva Kotwani M BJP

4. Abdul Vahid Mansuri M JP

5. Santosh Rav Kadam M SHS

6. Bhagwan M IND

268.Depalpur 1. Jagdish Patel M INC

2. Premnarayan Patel M BJP

3. Om Chouhan M IND

4. Bastilal Pandey M IND

5. Sheikh Saleemuddin M IND

269.Mhow 1. Antar Singh Darbar M INC

2. Bhurulal Patidar M BJP

3. Iqubal Hussain Mohd. M IND

Hussain

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 50 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

270.Indore-I 1. 'Bapu' Mangilal Boriwal M JD

2. Ramlal Yadav (Bhallu) M INC

3. Lalchand Murlidhar Mittal M BJP

4. K. R. Yadav M SP

5. Ramdas Abhimanyu M RPI

6. Ajit Kumar Jain Patwa"" M IND

7. Pavan Mishra M IND

8. Shantilal Jain M IND

271.Indore-II 1. Kailash Vijayavargiya M BJP

2. Dadabhai Potdhan M SAP

3. Dr. Rekha Gandhi F INC

4. Dinesh Singh Jadon M SHS

5. Narayan Triphathi M SP

6. Rajana Nigam F RPI

7. Hariram Rathod M ABHM

8. Ashok Bhurelal Jarwal M IND

9. Rameshchandra Katiyar M IND

10. Lalchand Kapoor M IND

272.Indore-III 1. Ashwin Joshi M INC

2. Gopikrishna Nema M BJP

3. Atul Dixit M SHS

4. Dinkarrao Ambore M RPI

5. Daulat M IND

6. Dhanraj kajare M IND

7. Bhaiyalal Chunnilal M IND

8. Mohd. Ishaque Ansari M IND

9. Rahul Metange M IND

273.Indore-IV 1. Govind Manghani (Gopbhai) M INC

2. Parmanand Metharam Tolani M SAP

3. Lakshmansingh Gaur M BJP

4. Vimal Dagar Valmiki M BSP

5. Krishna Kant Tiwari M SRVSP

6. Ashok Megram Satapal M IND

7. Om Jhawar Goldi"" M IND

8. Galani Dayaram M IND

9. Prahlad Das Mohanlal M IND

10. Prahlad Rathore M IND

(Dhudhwale)

11. Rakesh Patel Pappu M IND

12. Sachin Neema (Sachha) M IND

13. Satendra Singh (Santi) M IND

274.Indore-V 1. Ajay Yadav M JD

2. Bhanwarsingh Shekhawat M BJP

3. Satyanarayan Patel M INC

4. Prakash Raka M SHS

5. Sangramsingh M SP

Lakshmansingh

6. Gopichandra Varma M IND

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 51 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

274.Indore-V 7. Dinesh Prajapat M IND

8. Nageshwarprasad M IND

9. Moh. Fariduddin Qureshi M IND

10. Smt. Rekha Solanki F IND

275.Sawer (SC) 1. Prakash Sonkar M BJP

2. Premchand Guddu"" M INC

3. Surendra Solnki M BSP

4. Anil Babulal Parmar M IND

5. Kamal Parmar M IND

6. Dilip Chhotelal M IND

7. Nandkishre Dulichand M IND

8. Pradeep Varma M IND

9. Balram Mittulal M IND

10. Mahesh Dayama M IND

11. Ramesh Malviya M IND

276.Dewas 1. Choudhary Ratanlal M INC

2. Yuvraj Tukojirao Pawar M BJP

3. Vijay Gupte M SP

277.Sonkatch (SC) 1. Ajay Sangte M JD

2. Verma Surendra M BJP

3. Sajjansingh Verma M INC

4. Surender Verma M IND

278.Hatpipalya 1. Kunwar Tejsingh Sendhav M BJP

2. Madanlal Solani M BSP

3. Thakur Rajendra Singh M INC

Baghel

4. Rakhman Khan (Lala) M SP

279.Bagli 1. Kailash Joshi M BJP

2. Shyam Holani M INC

3. Ganga Bisan Bachhaniya M IND

280.Khategaon 1. Kailash Kundal 'Pappu' M INC

2. Brijmohan Badrinarayan M BJP

3. Saligram Gurjar Patel M BSP

4. Dwarka Prasad Uikey M GGP

5. Safukha Sajatkha M IND

6. Harcharan Singh 'Kalu' M IND

281.Harsud (ST) 1. Kishorilal Patel Sitaram M INC

2. Kunwar Vijay Shah M BJP

282.Nimarkhedi 1. Raghuraj Singh Tomar M BJP

(Ranaji)

2. Rajnarayan Singh Purni M IND

3. Zeeta M IND

4. Punamchand M IND

283.Pandhana (SC) 1. Kishorilal Nathuram Verma M BJP

2. Hiralal Silawat M INC

3. Arya Rupchand Bhai M IND

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 52 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

284.Khandwa 1. Awadhesh Manohar Singh M INC

Sisodiya

2. Sheikh Shakil Sheikh Munshi M SAP

3. Hukumchand Durgaprasad M BJP

Yadav

4. Virendra Mishra (Balli M IND

Bhaiya)

285.Nepanagar 1. Archana Chitnis F BJP

2. Raghunath M INC

3. Raju Waman More M JD

4. Tajinderpal Singh M SHS

5. Jagwindar Singh Jolly (Sunty M IND

Bhaiya)

6. Badriprasad Chhotelal M IND

Yadav (Badri Bhaiy

7. Surendra Singh Nawal Singh M IND

286.Shahpur 1. Mohan Baliram Patil M SAP

2. Ramdas Shivhare M BJP

3. Sanyogita Devi Deshmukh F INC

4. Akaram Khan Pathan M IND

5. Bhaulal Bhavlia Patel M IND

287.Burhanpur 1. Dinesh Ishwardas Agrawal M SAP

2. Moin Ansari M BJP

3. Mohd.Haneef Hasan M JD

4. Hamid Kaji M INC

5. Moinuddin alias Bhaiyalal M SHS

6. Kamalsingh Amarsingh M IND

Verma

7. Chandrabhushan Tiwari M IND

8. Prakash Nanhore (Bapu) M IND

9. Shivkumar Singh M IND

288.Bhikangaon 1. Jawansingh Patel M INC

2. Lal Singh Dongarsingh Patel M BJP

3. Amarsingh M IND

289.Barwaha 1. Chandrakant Gupta M BJP

2. Jagdish Moraneeya M INC

3. Gopal M IND

4. Ravindrapal Singh (Bittu) M IND

290.Maheshwar 1. Jagdish Rokade M BJP

2. Dr.VijayLaxmi Sadhau F INC

291.Kasrawad 1. Dashrathsingh Patel M BJP

2. Subhash Yadav M INC

3. Dadoosingh Rajpoot M IND

4. Mohansingh Rathore M IND

(Rajpoot)

292.Khargone 1. Chandrashekhar Naik M BJP

Advocate

2. Parasram Baboolal Dandir M INC

3. Bhagwan Badole M BSP

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 53 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

293.Dhulkot (ST) 1. Chidabhai Davar M INC

2. Dalsingh Ramsingh Solanki M BJP

3. D.R.Barde M BSP

4. Bhayankarsingh Chouhan M JD

5. Raisingh M IND

294.Sendhwa (ST) 1. Antar Singh Raoji Arya M BJP

2. Gyarsilal Rawat M INC

3. Shantaram Dabar M JD

295.Anjad (ST) 1. Devsingh Chhitu Patel M BJP

2. Devisingh Patel Vakil M INC

296.Rajpur (ST) 1. Divansingh Vitthal Patel M BJP

2. Bala Bachchan M INC

3. Punam Latu F IND

4. Mohan Moti Patel M IND

297.Barwani (ST) 1. Prem Singh Patel M BJP

2. Saysingh patel M INC

3. Jagdish Umraosingh Patel M AJBP

298.Manawar (ST) 1. Dariyav Singh Solanki M INC

2. Suraj Singh Baghel M BJP

3. Ganapat Singh Chhogalal M AJBP

Kiradia

4. Babusingh Kauncha M IND

299.Dharampuri 1. Jagdish Muvel M BJP

2. Pratap Singh Baghel M INC

3. Gujara M IND

4. Chain singh Maurya M IND

300.Dhar 1. Karansingh Pawar M INC

2. Vikram Verma M BJP

3. Ashok Maratha M SHS

4. Jagdish Maltare M AJBP

5. Mangilal Patel M IND

301.Badnawar 1. Khemraj Patidar M BJP

2. Mohansingh Bundela M INC

3. Rajvardhan Singh Dattigaon M IND

302.Sardarpur (ST) 1. Ganpat Singh Patel M INC

2. Ku.Ranjna Baghel F BJP

3. Shri Tolaram Punaji Gamad M IND

303.Kukshi (ST) 1. Kewalsingh Jamra M BSP

2. Chatar Singh Alava M BJP

3. Smt.Jamuna Devi F INC

4. Ranchhod Mujaalda M AJBP

5. Antarbai F IND

6. Jay Ram M IND

304.Alirajpur (ST) 1. Dhedu Bhai Thakarala M BJP

2. Mangan singh patel M INC

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 54 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

304.Alirajpur (ST) 3. Ranjeet singh kharad M JD

305.Jobat (ST) 1. Kalam Singh Kalesh M BJP

2. Prema Bhima Bamniya M JD

3. Smt.Sulochana Rawat F INC

4. Madho singh Dawar M IND

306.Jhabua (ST) 1. Ganga bai F BJP

2. Smt. Swaroop Bai Bhabar F INC

3. Hirji urf Harisingh Bhuriya M JD

4. Guman Bhagat M IND

307.Petlawad (ST) 1. Jamsingh Amliyar M INC

2. Smt.Nirmala bhuriya F BJP

3. Mangu Maida M JD

308.Thandla (ST) 1. Asha Damor F JD

2. Dilip Singh Katara M BJP

3. Ratan Singh Bhabar M INC

309.Ratlam Town 1. Virendra Pratap Singh M JD

2. Shiv Kumar Jhalani M INC

3. Himmat Kothari M BJP

4. Janak Nagal M SHS

5. Mosin Khan M AJBP

6. Rizavanuddin M RJD

7. Th.Govindsingh Sisodiya M IND

8. Nabeenoor S/o Ahamad M IND

9. Shyam Yogi M IND

10. Harishankar Sharma M IND

310.Ratlam Rural 1. Dave Motilal M INC

2. Dhulji Chaudhary M BJP

3. Yashin Shah M JD

4. Dalpat Singh Garadiya M SHS

5. Premsingh Chaudhary M AJBP

6. Ishwarlal Tank M IND

311.Sailana (ST) 1. Onkar Singh Dodiyar M BSP

2. Bherusingh Damar M JD

3. Lalling Devda M INC

4. Hemchand Damar M BJP

5. Kacharu Ninabha M SHS

6. Babulal Maida M AJBP

7. Gehlot Prabhudayal M IND

8. Raichand Bhai Rakamji M IND

Dodiyar

312.Jaora 1. Gurumukh Das M JD

2. Mahendra Singh M INC

3. Dr.Rajendra Pandey M BJP

4. Iqubal Bhai Chhipa Aziz M SHS

Mohammad

5. Dr. Prahlad Patel M SHS

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 55 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party

Constituency Contestant

MADHYA PRADESH

312.Jaora 6. Murli Sharma M AJBP

7. Umad Singh M IND

313.Alot (SC) 1. Gangaram Shinde M INC

2. Manohar Utwal M BJP

3. Jeewan Dulgaj M SHS

4. Prahlad Verma M IND

5. Sohanlal S/o Devaji M IND

314.Manasa 1. Narendra Bhanwarlal Nahta M INC

2. Mangal Patwa M BJP

3. Harivallabha Nagda M JD

4. Kanhaiyalal Sharma M SRVSP

5. Gopal Mathuralal Teli M IND

315.Garoth 1. Radheshyam Mandliya M BJP

2. Subhash Kumar Sojatiya M INC

3. Guman Singh Parihar M SHS

4. Radheshyam Madariya M IND

5. Rughnath Gulabji Alawa M IND

6. Vijay Kumar Patidar M IND

316.Suwasara (SC) 1. Jagdish Devada M BJP

2. Pushpa Bharatiya F INC

3. Ratanlal M BSP

4. Mangilal Solanki M SHS

317.Sitamau 1. Nanalal Patidar M BJP

2. Bharat Singh Jaora M INC

3. Shobharam M BSP

4. Vinita Sharma F AJBP

5. Sunil Sharma M SHS

318.Mandsaur 1. Kailash Chawla M BJP

2. Navkrishna Patil M INC

3. Babubhai Patel M JD

4. Kailash M IND

5. Bano Bi F IND

6. Mahendra Puri M IND

7. Mohammad Ayyub M IND

319.Neemuch 1. Khumansingh Shivaji"" M BJP

2. Nandkishore Patel M INC

3. Badrilal Dhangar M BSP

4. Memuddin Qureshi M JD

5. Anirudha Sharma M SHS

6. Dhiren Kumar Porwal M SRVSP

7. Sita Bai Porwal F SDP(MP)

8. Mangilal Dabi 'Guruji' M IND

320.Jawad 1. Ghanshyam Patidar M INC

2. RamKunwar Badodiya M JD

3. Ramlal Patidar M BJP

4. Virendra Kumar Sakhlecha M IND

20-Nov-98 01:52 PM Page 56 of 57

 

Name of the Parliamentary Name of the Sex Party
Constituency Contestant
All India Mal Femal Total